2013年12月19日星期四

The latest CompTIA Certification JK0-018 exam training methods

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam online as a try.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing CompTIA JK0-018 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CompTIA JK0-018 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

You have ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for CompTIA JK0-018 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 braindump   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018

NO.3 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018 test   JK0-018   JK0-018 test

NO.4 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018

NO.5 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification

NO.6 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test

NO.7 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.8 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 test questions

NO.9 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo

NO.10 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.11 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.12 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018

NO.13 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo

NO.14 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018 test questions

NO.16 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018 answers real questions

NO.18 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf

NO.19 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.20 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_64 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论