2013年12月26日星期四

Free download of the best HP certification HP2-T17 exam training materials

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP2-T17 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP2-T17.

ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP2-T17 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-T17 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP2-T17 exam and help you pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

HP HP2-T17 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-T17 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-T17 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17

NO.2 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17 certification training

NO.3 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17

NO.4 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17 test questions

NO.5 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 dumps

NO.6 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.7 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification training

NO.8 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.9 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam

NO.10 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 pdf   HP2-T17 certification training

NO.11 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17 test

NO.12 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17

NO.13 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17

NO.14 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.15 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17 test

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论