2013年12月29日星期日

Latest training guide for Microsoft MB3-860

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Our latest training material about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft MB3-860 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Microsoft MB3-860 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

You can now get Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft MB3-860 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft MB3-860 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft MB3-860 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Microsoft MB3-860 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Microsoft MB3-860 exam.

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.2 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.3 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860 test answers   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.4 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 braindump

NO.5 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.6 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.7 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 study guide

NO.8 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   MB3-860 exam simulations   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam simulations

NO.9 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-860 questions   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.10 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论