2013年12月26日星期四

HP HP2-E17 exam study materials

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained HP HP2-E17 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about HP2-E17 test? If you want to pass HP2-E17 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take HP HP2-E17 exam that is very popular in recent?

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register HP HP2-E17 exam. HP2-E17 test is the important exam in HP certification exams which is well recognized.

What do you think of HP HP2-E17 certification exam? As one of the most popular HP certification exams, HP2-E17 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-E17 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

HP2-E17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

NO.1 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-E17 test questions   HP2-E17 test   HP2-E17

NO.2 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-E17 demo   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 braindump

NO.3 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 questions

NO.4 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17 pdf   HP2-E17 answers real questions   HP2-E17 answers real questions   HP2-E17

NO.5 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-E17 test questions   HP2-E17 exam simulations   HP2-E17 practice test

NO.6 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-E17 test answers   HP2-E17

NO.7 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17

NO.8 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 study guide   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.9 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-E17 exam simulations   HP2-E17

NO.10 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E17 questions   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-622 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论