2013年12月23日星期一

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Tibco TB0-124 examination training

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Tibco TB0-124 Exam TB0-124 study guide, TB0-124 exam, TB0-124 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Tibco's TB0-124 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Tibco TB0-124 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Tibco TB0-124 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Tibco certification TB0-124 exam is much more simple for you.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Tibco TB0-124 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: TB0-124
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take Tibco TB0-124 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain TB0-124 certificate.

TB0-124 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html

NO.1 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco exam   TB0-124 exam   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.2 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco exam   TB0-124 exam prep   TB0-124 exam prep

NO.3 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124 exam prep

NO.4 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco test   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam prep   TB0-124 certification

NO.5 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco dumps   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.6 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-124 test answers   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124   TB0-124 test   TB0-124

NO.7 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco study guide   TB0-124   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124 test questions

NO.8 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco demo   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124

NO.9 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 original questions   TB0-124

NO.10 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124 certification training   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.11 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco test questions   TB0-124   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124 exam prep

NO.12 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco practice test   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.13 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco questions   TB0-124   TB0-124 answers real questions

NO.14 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-124 certification training   TB0-124 demo   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.15 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco test   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论