2013年12月26日星期四

HP certification HP0-606 exam training programs

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-606 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

HP certification HP0-606 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification HP0-606 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP0-606 exam.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-606 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP0-606 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP0-606.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-606 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-606 exam certification preparation.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP HP0-606 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

Exam Code: HP0-606
Exam Name: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

HP0-606 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

NO.1 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 certification

NO.2 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606

NO.3 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606 certification

NO.4 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.5 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606 braindump   HP0-606 study guide

NO.6 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606 practice test

NO.7 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 study guide

NO.8 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606 questions

NO.9 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606   HP0-606 practice test

NO.10 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 dumps

NO.11 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606

NO.12 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification training

NO.13 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 braindump   HP0-606

NO.14 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.15 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf

NO.16 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.17 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606

NO.18 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.19 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.20 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 dumps

NO.21 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606 exam

NO.22 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 answers real questions

NO.23 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.24 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606 demo   HP0-606

NO.25 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606 certification   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf

NO.26 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606 braindump

NO.27 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606 certification

NO.28 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-606 exam   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam prep   HP0-606

NO.29 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606 dumps

NO.30 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论