2013年12月24日星期二

The latest IBM 000-609 Exam free download

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM 000-609 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM 000-609 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification 000-609 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-609 exam as a try.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-609 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-609 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-609 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: 000-609
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Data Power SOA Applicances V3.8.1 Solution IMP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

What do you think of IBM 000-609 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, 000-609 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IBM 000-609 test easily.

Have you thought of how to easily pass IBM 000-609 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 000-609 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 000-609 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 000-609 certification test. Try ITCertKing IBM 000-609 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

000-609 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-609_exam.html

NO.1 A company is planning to implement disaster recovery (DR) for their two existing WebSphere
DataPower Integration Appliance XI50s which have been used for different projects.
The following conditions apply:
1. The two devices (source and target appliance) are located in geographically dispersed data centers.
2) The firmware level is V3.8.1 on the source appliance and V3.8.1 on the target appliance and their
hardware is compatible
3) Both appliances have a different set of users that need to be merged

NO.2 A customer would like to use a Multi-Protocol Gateway (MPGW) to process an inbound XML message
and use a local XSL file to map some of its data to a SOAP message.
When configuring the processing policy for this MPGW, which of the following actions should be used for
the data mapping?
A. Transform (xform)
B. Transform PI (xformpi)
C. Transform Binary (xformbin)
D. Transform SOAP (xformsoap)
Answer: A

IBM   000-609 exam   000-609 exam dumps   000-609   000-609   000-609

NO.3 A bank wants to use PKI so that its partners can securely access financial transaction data.
Certificates signed by a well-known Certificate Authority are used to implement the solution.
Which of the following solution requirements match an appropriate field in the certificate?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer: AC

IBM test   000-609   000-609 exam dumps   000-609

NO.4 Which of the following is the correct CIDR notation for the IP Address below?
IP Address: 192.168.1.81
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0
A. 192.168.1.81/8
B. 192.168.1.81/16
C. 192.168.1.81/24
D. 192.168.1.81/32
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-609   000-609 test questions   000-609   000-609 questions

NO.5 Which XML document is NOT valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609 certification training   000-609   000-609   000-609

NO.6 Which of the following is an advantage of using WS-Security instead of SSL?
A. Provides assured message delivery.
B. Provides message integrity for the entire message.
C. Provides security in end-to-end scenarios across trust boundaries.
D. Provides mutual authentication to authenticate both the server and client.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609 test   000-609   000-609   000-609 test answers

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a required feature of a secure SSL connection?
A. Message integrity.
B. The negotiation of a shared secret key is secure.
C. The client credentials must be sent to the server.
D. The peer's identity can be authenticated using asymmetric, or public key cryptography.
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-609   000-609 certification

NO.8 What is the size (in bytes) of an IPv6 IP address?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-609   000-609 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following protocols are NOT supported by Front Side Handlers?
A. FTP
B. NFS
C. RSS
D. IIOP
E. Tibco EMS
F. WebSphere MQ
Answer: CD

IBM   000-609   000-609   000-609 questions   000-609

NO.10 Which of the following IPv4 IP addresses is the loopback address?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. 0.0.0.1
C. 127.0.0.0
D. 127.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.0
F. 255.255.255.1
Answer: D

IBM   000-609   000-609 questions   000-609

NO.11 The source appliance has been initialized with disaster recovery mode and is to be securely backed up
and restored on to the target appliance.
Which of the following statements is TRUE and supports the above conditions?
A. The target appliance must be set to disaster recovery mode for the secure restore to be successful.
B. Merge the contents of the source appliance with the target appliance so as to merge the users on both
appliances and do not use the overwrite option when prompted.
C. The target device will be overwritten. It is not possible to automatically merge the different users on
source and target appliances using secure backup and restore.
D. After a secure restore was run, the administrator realizes that some existing data on the target
appliance needs to be saved so the admin can stop the secure restore and start it later after backing up
required data on the target appliance
Answer: C

IBM   000-609 pdf   000-609 exam simulations   000-609
4. A customer wants to protect communication between two WebSphere DataPower appliances against a
replay attack. The second DataPower appliance needs to validate that the messages received from the
first appliance have spent no more than 30 seconds in transit.
Which of the following configurations would meet these requirements?
A. Set the var://service/transaction-timeout variable on the first DataPower appliance to 30 seconds.
B. Configure mutually authenticated SSL between the two DataPower appliances with an SSL timeout
configured to 30 seconds.
C. Configure the front side handler on the second DataPower appliance with the Stale Connection
Timeout field set to 30 seconds.
D. Use a scheduled processing policy rule on the second DataPower appliance containing a Filter action
and configured to run every 30 seconds.
E. Use symmetric encryption to encrypt a token containing a timestamp on the first DataPower appliance
and decrypt it on the second appliance.
Answer: E

IBM   000-609   000-609

NO.12 SSL uses which encryption type to create a session between client and server?
A. Private Key encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Asymmetric encryption
D. Both Symmetric and Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D

IBM   000-609 certification training   000-609 answers real questions

NO.13 The SAML Holder of Key (HOK) method uses PKI to establish trust between a consumer and provider
in different trust domains. An Attesting Entity that is trusted by both the consumer and the provider is used.
Here is an example of an HOK scenario:
1. A SOAP message is sent by a client to an Attesting Entity over SSL.
2) The Attesting Entity obtains the public key of the client and places it in the SAML token it is creating in
response to the client request, and digitally signs the token.
3) The client adds that SAML token to the SOAP header and constructs the SOAP body, signs it with its
own key, and calls the web service provider over SSL.
4) The web service provider verifies the SAML token was signed by the trusted Attesting Entity and
processes the message.
Given this scenario, which of the following elements of PKI are used to establish trust between the
consumer and provider?
A. The Attesting Entity, provider and consumer use a shared private key to establish trust between them.
B. The Attesting Entity sends its public key to the provider which the provider compares to the trusted
public key in its key store to establish trust.
C. The Attesting Entity digitally signs the consumer message with its private key which the provider
verifies using the trusted public key of the Attesting Entity.
D. The Attesting Entity vouches for the consumer since it authenticated the consumer first and asserts
that by sending a SAML token to the provider over a secure channel.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609   000-609

NO.14 A customer would like to use a WebSphere DataPower service to translate inbound xml messages into
COBOL copybook messages. The translation will be performed by a predefined WebSphere
Transformation Extender map file. The DataPower service should support both WebSphere MQ and
HTTP on the front-side.
Based on the scenario above, which of the following is the MOST appropriate DataPower service type?
A. Web Service Proxy
B. XML Firewall Service
C. Multi-Protocol Gateway
D. Web Application Firewall
Answer: C

IBM   000-609 certification training   000-609   000-609

NO.15 Which of the following XML messages is a valid SOAP fault under the SOAP 1.1 standard?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: C

IBM   000-609 questions   000-609 practice test   000-609

NO.16 Refer to the Exhibit.
Given the information in the exhibit, which XPath expression locates the element named "Company"?
A. /*/Company
B. /*/*/Customer/*[1]
C. /msg:message/*/Customer/*
D. /msg:message/payload/*/*[1]
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-609 study guide   000-609 dumps   000-609 certification training

NO.17 Which of the following IPv4 address classes supports a maximum of 256 addresses per subnet?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
E. Class E
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-609 test answers   000-609 questions

NO.18 Which XML document is valid?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

IBM   000-609   000-609 test questions   000-609 questions   000-609

NO.19 A solution implementer is debugging a Web Services Proxy with an HTTPS Front Side Handler
listening on port 443. On the backend it communicates with a service http://server1:9092/myserv. The
irregular performance to the backend service cannot be explained so a packet capture is run to dig
deeper into the issue. The results need to be stored in a file called capture-1. Also the developer does not
want to have irrelevant data captured so as to focus on the problem at hand. A size limit of 30 minutes of
capture time or 2.5 meg of total size of the data captured (which ever occurs first) needs to be imposed.
Which of the following packet capture CLI commands is correct?
A. packet-capture local:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 and src port=443"
B. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 30 2.5 "host server1 src port=443"
C. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=443"
D. packet-capture temporary:///capture-1 1800 2500 "host server1 and dst port=9092"
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-609 braindump   000-609 exam prep   000-609 original questions

NO.20 Which of the following SOAP messages is valid according to the SOAP specification?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D

IBM   000-609 exam   000-609 practice test   000-609

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality CV0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-609_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论