2013年12月25日星期三

VMware certification VCAW510 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a website for VMware certification VCAW510 exam to provide a short-term effective training. VMware VCAW510 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain VMware VCAW510 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the VMware VCAW510 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the VMware certification VCAW510 exams. Our VMware certification VCAW510 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the VMware certification VCAW510 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest VMware certification VCAW510 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. VMware VCAW510 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the VMware VCAW510 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

VCAW510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html

NO.1 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D

VMware braindump   VCAW510 exam simulations   VCAW510   VCAW510 exam simulations   VCAW510

NO.2 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D

VMware practice test   VCAW510   VCAW510 certification   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)

NO.3 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D

VMware exam prep   VCAW510 pdf   VCAW510 test answers
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)

NO.4 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCAW510 certification training   VCAW510   VCAW510 study guide
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html

NO.5 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A

VMware dumps   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 exam   VCAW510   VCAW510 dumps
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)

NO.6 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)

NO.7 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510 exam prep   VCAW510 exam dumps   VCAW510 demo
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html

NO.8 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C

VMware certification training   VCAW510   VCAW510 practice test
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)

NO.9 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D

VMware braindump   VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf

NO.10 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C

VMware answers real questions   VCAW510 demo   VCAW510 exam simulations   VCAW510 certification
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-622 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our ADR-001 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论