2013年12月24日星期二

The best IBM 000-753 exam training materials

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification 000-753 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-753 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification 000-753 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Having a IBM 000-753 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-753 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-753 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-753 exam successfully.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-753 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM 000-753 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: 000-753
Exam Name: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - 4690 Technical Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

If you find any quality problems of our 000-753 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM 000-753 questions and answers , it covers almost the 000-753 full knowledge points.

000-753 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-753_exam.html

NO.1 A potential 4690 customer has a requirement to implement a cost effective POS solution based on
their specific budget. The customer asks to see the list prices of all software that would be included in the
proposal. Which two IBM resources contain list prices for POS software? (Choose two.)
A. IBMLink
B. IBM sales manual
C. IBM e-Config tool
D. IBM Knowledgebase
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-753 practice test   000-753   000-753   000-753 exam prep

NO.2 A customer asks if it is possible to update BIOS settings on their registers remotely. Which utility is used
to remotely update the BIOS settings on registers?
A. Remote Operator
B. Remote Terminal Utility
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Remote Auxiliary Console
Answer: B

IBM   000-753 certification   000-753 test answers   000-753   000-753

NO.3 Which approach is the recommended first step when installing a new release of the 4690 operating
system?
A. install software at the store
B. install software at a test site
C. install software in the store via Remote Operator
D. send the installation files down to the store from the host
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-753 test questions   000-753   000-753

NO.4 To load a PXE terminal, which service must be running on a store controller?
A. RMA
B. RTU
C. RPL
D. DHCP
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-753 test   000-753   000-753 test answers   000-753 certification training   000-753

NO.5 A support plan should include support procedures for handling in-store problems. What are two
recommendations for getting assistance with operational or technical problems that cannot be handled by
store management.? (Choose two.)
A. call IBM Techline
B. call the hardware service provider
C. call the store chain designated help desk
D. call IBM/Business Partner technical support
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-753 test questions   000-753   000-753 dumps   000-753   000-753 exam prep

NO.6 The retailer wants to do check imaging. Which IBM 4610 SureMark printer model should they use?
A. TI4
B. TI9
C. 2CR
D. TM6
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-753 test questions   000-753 answers real questions

NO.7 What is indicated when a terminal is stopped with Z001?
A. There is a hard disk problem.
B. The terminal application is failing.
C. The terminal number has not been set.
D. The terminal is not configured in the 4690 system.
Answer: C

IBM   000-753   000-753 answers real questions

NO.8 The retailer is a grocery store with a pharmacy inside the store. They want to send transaction data to
the insurance companies on a real-time basis to gain the benefits of faster reimbursement. Which IBM
product is the best choice?
A. ICESoft Browser
B. Store Integrator GUI (SIGUI)
C. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
D. Data Integration Facility (DIF)
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-753 exam   000-753   000-753 questions   000-753   000-753 certification training

NO.9 A customer has defined the user logical name ITEMFILE in the controller configuration as
ADXLXAAN::ADX_IDT1:ITEMFILE.DAT. What logical name can you use to access the local copy of the
file?
A. $TEMFILE
B. %TEMFILE
C. %ITEMFILE
D. $ITEMFILE
Answer: A

IBM   000-753 study guide   000-753

NO.10 What is the name of the logical filename required for each controller on the network to be able to run
Remote Management Agent?
A. RMAHOST
B. RMAAGENT
C. HOSTNAME
D. RMAMASTER
E. HOSTAGENT
Answer: C

IBM   000-753   000-753 exam   000-753

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-753_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论