2013年12月28日星期六

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-E47 test materials

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take HP HP2-E47 exam that is very popular in recent?

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-E47 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-E47 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: HP2-E47
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Value Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-E47 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-E47 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

HP2-E47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E47_exam.html

NO.1 How can HP Technology Services help your customers meet their business challenges?
A. by helping companies outsource their IT operations
B. by enabling processes that shorten time-to-market
C. by helping IT departments obtain the highest performing hardware
D. by enabling the introduction of new networking hardware
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E47 exam dumps   HP2-E47 questions   HP2-E47 pdf

NO.2 According to IDC how much can deployment of HP ¯ s M i ss i on C riti ca l Se r v i ces r educe t he cos t o f
running mission critical IT?
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 17%
D. 21%
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-E47 exam   HP2-E47 exam prep   HP2-E47 exam simulations

NO.3 What is HP ¯ s r esponse t o t he need f o r I T t o enab l e success t h r ough evo l v i ng bus i ness m ode l s ,
technology advances, and a changing workforce?
A. enterprise-scale Windows deployment
B. high availability, UNIX based infrastructures
C. the Instant-On Enterprise
D. the HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-E47 braindump   HP2-E47 questions   HP2-E47 exam dumps   HP2-E47 exam simulations

NO.4 What does HP Insight Remote Support services provide to customers.?
A. insight into the integration of their business processes
B. 24 x 7 remote system monitoring and fast accurate problem solving
C. flexible portfolio of support options
D. remote, off-site repair and fast accurate network use assessments
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 answers real questions   HP2-E47 test

NO.5 In a HP Critical Service agreement, how quickly after the initial call to HP will a fault be repaired?
A. 1 hour
B. 6 hours
C. 12 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 original questions   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 study guide

NO.6 What are the challenges for strategically managing virtualized IT environments? (Select two.)
A. security and system access issues
B. maintaining firmware, drive and software compatibility
C. the introduction of new mobile devices
D. optimizing desktop PC performance
E. the reduction of overall hardware prices
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E47 exam simulations   HP2-E47 dumps   HP2-E47

NO.7 What are the contributions of HP Technology Services in developing a customer's IT strategy?
(Select three.)
A. They help customers increase operations efficiency.
B. They help reduce reliance on IT.
C. They help customers accelerate service delivery.
D. They help customers accelerate adoption of tablet PCs.
E. They help customers move to local IT deployment.
F. They help customers enhance their operational flexibility.
Answer: A,C,F Explanation:

NO.8 What is driving the need for HP Technology Services?
A. Localization and the growth of national business operations
B. the increasing need for smaller data centers
C. the increasing need for faster micro-processor speeds
D. the increase of on-line services and remote operations
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 certification training

NO.9 How does the customer pay for HP Proactive Select services?
A. Proactive Select Service Credits
B. on-off fixed payment
C. on a fault-by-fault basis
D. monthly contact payments
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 questions   HP2-E47 demo   HP2-E47

NO.10 How can HP Technology Services help customers optimize their IT infrastructure?
A. by implementing Factory Express Services
B. by rationalizing hardware and software support
C. by diversifying IT operations
D. by providing Performance Engineering Services
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-196 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论