2014年2月24日星期一

IBM certification C2140-819 exam training programs

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2140-819 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification C2140-819 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification C2140-819 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Have you signed up for IBM C2140-819 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

Exam Code: C2140-819
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Application Developer V8 Associate )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification C2140-819 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification C2140-819 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification C2140-819 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification C2140-819 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM C2140-819 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about IBM C2140-819 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification C2140-819 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

If you find any quality problems of our C2140-819 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM C2140-819 questions and answers , it covers almost the C2140-819 full knowledge points.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

C2140-819 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-819_exam.html

NO.1 A development team is starting a new web application project and building a set of
servlets for the first
time. Which two methods can be used to create an initial set of servlets for the project?
(Choose two.)
A. take an existing Java class and select the Refactor to servlet option and follow the wizard
screens to
configure the project and servlet parameters
B. create a new class that extends java.com.servlet in a Java project and add the project to
the web
project as a Java utility project
C. create a new class that extends java.com.servlet and add a "servlet" entry to the web
application
deployment descriptor
D. create a new class that extends java.com.servlet and add a "servlet" annotation
Answer: C,D

IBM   C2140-819   C2140-819   C2140-819 pdf   C2140-819 exam prep   C2140-819 dumps

NO.2 A developer needs to check the state of one of the JSF Managed Beans when an
application is paused.
Although all Managed Beans (and other scoped objects) can be found by looking at the
FacesContext
object available in the Variables view, finding the objects this way can be difficult and time
consuming.
What is the simplest way for a developer to check the state of scoped objects and view
attributes?
A. create matches for scoped objects and view attributes and view the values at the
Expression window
B. print the report of the scoped objects and view attributes, then filter the scoped object out
of the list
C. execute the pauseTime.bat under the install_root/eclipse/plug-ins/scopedValue, which will
print the
values of the scoped objects and view attributes
D. enable the runtime JVMPI values for the variables
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-819 dumps   C2140-819

NO.3 Which statement is true about displaying perspectives in a Rational Application
Developer workbench
window?
A. Multiple perspectives can be open, but you can interact with only one in each workbench
window.
B. Perspectives can be arranged and viewed simultaneously in the workbench.
C. Perspectives can be tiled into a single view.
D. A single perspective per workbench can be open.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2140-819   C2140-819 demo   C2140-819 test

NO.4 A developer needs to debug an application. What can the developer do to get the
debug perspective on
Rational Application Developer?
A. select Window -> Open Perspective -> (Other) -> Debug
B. select Window -> New Perspective -> Open -> Debug
C. select Window -> Debug
D. select Window -> Application -> Open -> Debug
Answer: A

IBM braindump   C2140-819   C2140-819   C2140-819   C2140-819 braindump

NO.5 What is an example of an application component type?
A. Applet
B. Web Module
C. Resource Adapter
D. Deployment Descriptor
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-819   C2140-819   C2140-819 test answers   C2140-819 certification training

NO.6 What is the annotation for local interface?
A. @local
B. @localInterface
C. @Interface
D. @ejbLocal
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-819   C2140-819   C2140-819

NO.7 Web 2.0 technologies improve the user interface of web-based applications and RAD8
provides support
for several of these technologies. Which two technologies supported by RAD8 are provided
to make Web
2.0 easier? (Choose two.)
A. Dojo Javascript library
B. Web Security Editor
C. Ajax Proxy
D. Dynamic Page Template support (Tiles)
Answer: A,C

IBM   C2140-819   C2140-819

NO.8 Which two are Session Bean interfaces.? (Choose two.)
A. local interface
B. remote interface
C. provider interface
D. external interface
Answer: A,B

IBM   C2140-819   C2140-819 study guide

NO.9 A developer needs to debug the application RAD8EJBWeb containing redbank.jsp on
the server using
Rational Application Developer. What can be done to accomplish this task?
A. right-click redbank.jsp and select Debug As -> Debug on Server
B. create a software analyzer configuration and run it
C. right-click redbank.jsp and select Profile As -> Profile on Server
D. Open the Debug perspective as it automatically starts a debug session
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-819   C2140-819 exam dumps   C2140-819

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and MSC-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-819_exam.html

IBM certification P2060-001 exam best training materials

IBM P2060-001 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM P2060-001 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass IBM P2060-001 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing IBM P2060-001 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of P2060-001 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing IBM P2060-001 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

IBM P2060-001 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, P2060-001 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. IBM P2060-001 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

Exam Code: P2060-001
Exam Name: IBM (IBM B2B Integration Technical Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 32 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

P2060-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2060-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT a key frustration of the business integration
environment?
A. Reliance on multiple integration tools.
B. Integration capability based on older technology.
C. Integration tools do not handle EDI/B2B/SOA.
D. Integration tools do not provide visibility across the supply chain.
Answer: D

IBM   P2060-001 exam prep   P2060-001   P2060-001   P2060-001 dumps   P2060-001 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following cannot be adjusted using the Performance Tuning wizard.?
A. Number of available CPU's.
B. Allocated physical memory.
C. Database pool connections.
D. Priority levels of work queues.
E. JVM memory and system cache settings.
Answer: D

IBM   P2060-001   P2060-001 questions   P2060-001 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT a key business benefits of deploying Sterling B2B
Integrator?
A. Reduced administration costs.
B. Enable more of your trading partners.
C. Reduced man-power required.
D. Integrated security management.
Answer: D

IBM   P2060-001   P2060-001 demo   P2060-001 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2060-001_exam.html

IBM certification C4070-604 exam best training materials

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification C4070-604 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification C4070-604 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM C4070-604 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

Exam Code: C4070-604
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z Technical V5 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Would you like to attend IBM C4070-604 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. IBM C4070-604 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain C4070-604 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for C4070-604 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing IBM C4070-604 exam dumps are the best tool.

At present, IBM C4070-604 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take C4070-604 test? IBM C4070-604 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing C4070-604 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

Do you want to attend IBM C4070-604 test? Are you worried about C4070-604 exam? You want to sign up for C4070-604 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for C4070-604 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass C4070-604 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing C4070-604 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification C4070-604 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

C4070-604 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4070-604_exam.html

NO.1 Which new z196 feature provides significant error detection and correction capabilities
for bit, lane,
DRAM, DIMM socket and memory channel failures?
A. RAS
B. RAID
C. RACEv
D. RAIM
Answer: D

IBM   C4070-604 exam prep   C4070-604

NO.2 During which of the following activities do the customer and the technical specialist
define post
installation support?
A. During the TDA (Solution Assurance)
B. When establishing the system ship date
C. When configuring the System z using eConfig
D. During the installation of the equipment by the CE
Answer: A

IBM   C4070-604   C4070-604 test answers   C4070-604 test answers

NO.3 A customer technical staff has been briefed on migration to a z114 or z196. They are
discussing the new
features with the System z Technical Specialist. Which of the following customer statements
is incorrect
and must be corrected by the Technical Specialist.?
A. Addition and removal of z196 I/O cage is disruptive
B. There is Plan Ahead option available for the I/O drawers
C. The I/O drawers can be added or removed non-disruptively
D. The correct mix of I/O cage and drawers is configured based on the number and type of
I/O features
ordered
Answer: B

IBM   C4070-604 study guide   C4070-604 questions

NO.4 A System z customer is planning to move their data center with several existing System
z servers to a
new space without a raised floor. Which of the following requirements should the technical
specialist
discuss with the customer?
A. Ordering the height reduction feature if needed
B. Top Exit Cabling Option is required for all the CPCs
C. Confirm all the System z servers are z9 BC, z10 BC or z114
D. Confirm the new installation is compliant with the Installation Manual for Physical Plugging
Answer: C

IBM   C4070-604 questions   C4070-604   C4070-604 exam prep

NO.5 A new customer has approached a System z Technical Specialist to help them upgrade
their older
System z mainframe. Growth is minimal. Which of the following is needed to create an initial
z114
configuration?
A. Energy consumption
B. Disk Storage Growth Rates
C. Installed Base System Report
D. The number of distributed servers installed
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   C4070-604   C4070-604 exam simulations   C4070-604 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4070-604_exam.html

IBM certification A2040-986 exam training materials

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification A2040-986 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification A2040-986 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2040-986 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification A2040-986 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Passing A2040-986 exam is not very simple. A2040-986 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers A2040-986 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the A2040-986 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass A2040-986 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: A2040-986
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Creating IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications with Xpages and Advanced Techniques )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 164 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM A2040-986 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM A2040-986 exam training database. Through IBM A2040-986 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM A2040-986 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM A2040-986 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM A2040-986 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM A2040-986 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

You have seen ITCertKing's IBM A2040-986 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

A2040-986 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-986_exam.html

NO.1 Nancy is creating a Web application and she needs anonymous users to be able to
read content and
create certain documents. What does Nancy need to do?
A. Anonymous users cannot create documents if the ACL is set to Reader.
B. Anonymous must be set to Author in the ACL and forms must be blocked to Anonymous
users.
C. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Author. Then,
using
@Formula she needs to validate if a document is being created by an Anonymous user.
D. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Reader and the
option "Write
public documents." She also needs to make the forms Available to Public Access users.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986 test questions

NO.2 Jim is looking at the Properties dialog box for an agent. Which one of the following best
describes the
use of the "Allow user activation" option?
A. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to run an agent
B. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to run an agent
C. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
D. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-986 braindump   A2040-986 demo   A2040-986

NO.3 Which option best describes the benefits of being Ajax-enabled?
A. You do not need to use agents to interact with the server dynamically.
B. Content and code can be loaded when required, rather than when the page is initially
displayed.
C. Ajax functionality can be implemented with much less coding than a traditional Lotus
Domino web
application.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986 test   A2040-986   A2040-986 exam

NO.4 What is the purpose of using XSLT in a Lotus Domino Web application?
A. To define what DXL should be available for export.
B. To allow a Web service to interact with a Java agent.
C. To display a view as HTML without using a Java applet.
D. To transform XML documents to HTML or even to another XML document.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   A2040-986 pdf   A2040-986   A2040-986 exam prep

NO.5 Marge wants to track user preference information while users navigate through her
Web site, but does
not want to require users to authenticate when accessing the site. Which of the following
should she use
to track the user information?
A. Cookies
B. Servlets
C. User profile documents
D. The users must authenticate
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986 study guide   A2040-986

NO.6 Mary is posting a discussion database on the Web. She would like to give general
users Author access
to the database, as long as they identify themselves and have registered with her site. Which
one of the
following should Mary do to ensure that all users accessing her database are identified and
have Author
access?
A. Create an Authors field on her forms and set it to Anonymous.
B. Set the database ACL Default entry to No Access and set the Anonymous to Author.
C. Set the database ACL Default entry to Author and set the Anonymous to No Access.
D. Set the form security property, "Who can create documents with this form", to only allow
users in the
Author role.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-986   A2040-986 exam dumps   A2040-986   A2040-986

NO.7 Monique's laptop was stolen. Monique had locally encrypted the databases on her
machine using
medium encryption. Which one of the following can unauthorized users do?
A. Nothing
B. Compact the databases
C. Read copies of the databases made through the operating system
D. Use their user ids to access local databases on Monique's workstation
Answer: A

IBM test answers   A2040-986   A2040-986 study guide

NO.8 David migrates an XPage application from his development environment to his test
server. When he
tests the application, his browser returns the HTTP 403 error message. What is the most
probable cause?
A. He was developing using Firefox but is now looking at the application in Internet Explorer.
B. The application is signed with a development ID. It needs resigning with an ID trusted to
run XPages on
the test server.
C. The test server is not running the HTTP task.
D. He is opening the application in the Lotus Notes client. XPages applications can only be
viewed on the
web.
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986

NO.9 Barney imports a WSDL file into a LotusScript script library, which generates code to
call the Web
service methods defined by the WSDL file. Where can he use this script library.?
A. Only in agents
B. Only in agents that run on the server
C. Only in agents and form or view actions
D. Anywhere that LotusScript can be used
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986   A2040-986 questions   A2040-986 test answers

NO.10 Dierdre is periodically asked to update the Readers field in documents created with the
SalesOrder form.
If a person's name changes, they are no longer able to access documents they'd been able
to access in
the past. Dierdre would like the Readers fields to be automatically updated when someone's
name has
been changed in the Domino directory. How can she do this?
A. Open the Security tab of the SalesOrder Form properties. Place a checkmark next to
"Enable adminp
updates".
B. Open the Advanced tab of the database ACL. In the selection list for Action, choose
"Modify all
Readers and Authors fields".
C. Open the Security tab of the Database properties. In the selection list for Administration
Actions,
choose "Update all Readers and Authors fields".
D. Ask a Notes Administrator to enable "Maintain Reader/Author field consistency" on the
Security tab of
the server document for her application server.
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-986 test questions   A2040-986   A2040-986 exam

NO.11 Which of the following statements describes the function of SSL?
A. SSL encrypts the database ahead of transmission by using a SOCKS proxy.
B. SSL encrypts the database by creating a certificate authority as a key ring.
C. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using the user's ID as an encryption key
D. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using a registered certificate as an encryption
key.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   A2040-986 demo   A2040-986 certification training   A2040-986

NO.12 When enabling his XPages application for mobile access, which best describes the
options Enrique
should consider?
A. The screen size means different navigation might be required.
B. XPages can be viewed without any additional changes on an iPhone or other iOS device.
C. It might be appropriate to include only a subset of functionality because of the different
screen size.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986 answers real questions   A2040-986 practice test

NO.13 Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Lotus
Domino when the user
enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html}
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986 answers real questions   A2040-986 test questions

NO.14 An XPage application is mostly made up of the following elements:
A. Forms, views, subforms, pages, framesets, and agents
B. Forms, views, XPages, CSS and themes, and outlines
C. XPages only
D. Forms, views, XPages, custom controls, and CSS and themes
Answer: D

IBM exam   A2040-986 braindump   A2040-986   A2040-986 exam simulations

NO.15 DJ is developing his first Lotus Domino application. He wants to show a particular set
of data to
unauthenticated users and provide additional data to authenticated users. Which of the
following can DJ
use to determine whether the user is authenticated or not?
A. @WebName to get the current user's name
B. @UserName, which returns "Anonymous" for unauthenticated users
C. @IsAuthenticated to determine if the user is authenticated or not
D. @WebUserName, which returns an empty string ( "" ) when a user is not authenticated
Answer: B

IBM demo   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986

NO.16 Joy wants to implement single sign-on for her Lotus Domino Web applications. What
does she need to
do?
A. Encode the Single Sign-On form in each database.
B. Enable "Use Single Sign-on" in the database properties.
C. Ensure that all servers are using the same certificate authority.
D. Update the "Session authentication" field in the server's configuration document.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986 test questions   A2040-986   A2040-986

NO.17 Josh needs to associate the Price and ProductName fields of the Sales database with
fields from the
Inventory table in a relational database. His company uses DECS. He has created a Data
Connection
Resource to handle the connection to the Inventory table. What is the next step to make this
connection
available to fields on the Product form?
A. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using
DCRs". From
the Defaults tab of the Product form properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source
Options and
select the DCR.
B. From the Advanced tab of the database Properties, select "Allow connection to external
databases
using DCRs". From the Data Connection Resource properties, select the Product form under
"Connection
enabled for?
C. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using
DCRs". From
the Security tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options and
select the
DCR.
D. From the Basics tab of the Database properties, select "Allow connection to external
databases using
DCRs". From the Defaults tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data
Source Options
and select the DCR.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986 pdf

NO.18 To approve an expense report, Quy goes to a controlled-access section and marks
the Status field
"Approved". Status is a sign-enabled field. When is the signature attached?
A. Immediately
B. When the document is saved
C. When the document is mailed
D. When the document is encrypted
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-986 dumps   A2040-986 braindump   A2040-986 questions   A2040-986

NO.19 Winnie is enhancing the interface on the Corporate Phone Book Web application. Ted,
the graphics
designer who is providing Winnie with the images for her Domino application, has suggested
that she use
image resource sets. What is a feature that Winnie can incorporate by using image resource
sets?
A. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the onmouseover,
onmouseout, and
onclick events of an image on an XPage.
B. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the Normal, Mouse-over,
Selected, and
Mouse-down image states of a Domino Web page image.
C. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an
image. For
example, the normal image could be replaced with a larger image when the mouse hovers
over it.
D. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an
image. For
example the normal image could be replaced with an image with different coloring when the
mouse
hovers over it.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986 exam prep   A2040-986

NO.20 Juanes needs to import some data from a custom application not using a standard
database engine,
which is being migrated to a Lotus Notes/Domino application. How can he accomplish this
task?
A. Use Lotus Enterprise Integrator.
B. Import data using one of the built-in connection services like DECS or connectors.
C. Export the data to XML on the old application and import it using XMLT.
D. Export the data from the old application to one or more ASCII files and import them by
using
LotusScript file access methods.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986   A2040-986 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-123 exam material and high-quality JN0-314 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-986_exam.html

ITCertKing provides training on IBM C2060-218 exam materials

When you try our part of IBM certification C2060-218 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification C2060-218 exam is ITCertKing.

Having a IBM C2060-218 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification C2060-218 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification C2060-218 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification C2060-218 exam successfully.

Exam Code: C2060-218
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Sterling B2B Integrator V5.2, Solution Implementation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

At present, IBM C2060-218 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take C2060-218 test? IBM C2060-218 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing C2060-218 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the IBM C2060-218 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the IBM C2060-218 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing IBM C2060-218 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM C2060-218 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM C2060-218 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM C2060-218 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM C2060-218 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM C2060-218 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification C2060-218 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

IBM C2060-218 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C2060-218 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

C2060-218 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2060-218_exam.html

NO.1 A Business Process (BP) implementer wants to use the Document Keyword Replace Service in the
Graphical Process Modeler (GPM) but the service is not showing in the All Services stencil. What needs
to be done to make the Document Keyword Replace Service show in the GPM?
A. Update the license file.
B. Create a service configuration.
C. Execute install3rdParty.sh/.cmd.
D. Add JavaTask to adapters.properties.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   C2060-218 dumps   C2060-218 braindump   C2060-218 study guide   C2060-218

NO.2 A company requires FTP users to be unable to login after five failed login attempts. How can this be
accomplished?
A. Create a Lockout Policy.
B. Configure the FTP user account.
C. Configure a LoginPolicy service configuration.
D. Add an entry to customer_overrides.properties.
Answer: A

IBM   C2060-218 practice test   C2060-218 braindump   C2060-218 exam dumps

NO.3 A customer has deployed a two node active-active IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) cluster in the
secure zone on two servers. The customer has installed two servers in the DMZ for the purpose of
installing remote SBI Perimeter Servers to facilitate communications with external partners. External
partners will connect to an external IP Load Balancer that will distribute inbound FTP/S, SFTP and HTTP
Client sessions across the Perimeter Servers. The customer requirement is that if any single server fails,
all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server instances must continue to activelyThe customer.?
requirement is that if any single server fails, all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server
instances must continue to actively handle inbound sessions for each protocol. What is the minimum
number of remote Perimeter Server instances that must be deployed in the DMZ?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: C

IBM   C2060-218   C2060-218   C2060-218 certification   C2060-218 exam

NO.4 A company has set up an adapter Container JVM to increase performance and reliability. Which three
server adapters are available to be used with the container? (Choose three.)
A. Connect:Direct
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. JMS
E. OFTP
F. SMTP
Answer: A,B,C

IBM certification   C2060-218   C2060-218 exam prep   C2060-218 study guide   C2060-218 certification

NO.5 Given the following information from the servers.properties file:
noapp=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties jboss=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties
jdbcService=/home/SBI/properties/jdbc.properties
jdbcServiceCustomer=/home/SIB/properties/jdbc_customer.properties
si_config=/home/SBI/properties/sandbox.cfg
customer_overrides=/home/SBI/properties/customer_overrides.properties
filesystem=/home/SBI/properties/filesystem.properties
The customer would like to change the default directory to store on-disk documents to a new directory.
How should this override be configured in the system?
A. Edit sandbox.cfg and add document_dir=<new directory full path>.
B. Edit filesystem.properties and add filesystem.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
C. Edit customer_overrides.properties and add jdbcService.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
D. Edit jdbc_customer.properties and add jdbcServiceCustomer.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
Answer: C

IBM   C2060-218   C2060-218 dumps   C2060-218   C2060-218

NO.6 Of the locations where persistence levels can be set, which has the highest precedence?
A. Global
B. System
C. Trading Partner
D. Business Process (BP) Definition
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2060-218   C2060-218 questions   C2060-218 practice test

NO.7 A developer has created a Business Process (BP) that uses the File System Adapter to write a file to the
file system. Where should the target file name be stored in the BP so that the File System Adapter can
retrieve it?
A. Primary Data
B. Process Data
C. Primary Document
D. Process Document
Answer: B

IBM questions   C2060-218 dumps   C2060-218 test   C2060-218 braindump   C2060-218   C2060-218 exam prep

NO.8 A company allows trading partners to send files to it via SFTP. Which port needs to be configured on
the SFTP Server adapter to define the communication port?
A. Data Port
B. Send Port
C. Listen Port
D. Passive Port
Answer: C

IBM   C2060-218   C2060-218 test answers   C2060-218 exam dumps   C2060-218   C2060-218 pdf

NO.9 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) uses a certificate to encrypt persisted documents. If this certificate
needs to be replaced with a deployment specific certificate, which certificate store is the new certificate
imported into before updating the certificate name in the customer overrides property file?
A. CA
B. Trusted
C. System
D. Certificate
Answer: C

IBM   C2060-218 exam simulations   C2060-218 original questions   C2060-218 practice test

NO.10 A company wants to change their document storage to file system storage for a IBM Sterling B2B
Integrator (SBI) cluster deployment. Which configuration needs to exist?
A. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
B. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=shared
C. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
D. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
Answer: D

IBM   C2060-218   C2060-218 original questions   C2060-218 test questions   C2060-218 test answers

NO.11 A company is planning to offer FTPS connection to its community of trading partners. They already
have one server certificate in IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) that they want to use for the FTPS server
in the production environment. In the development environment they want to use a self-signed test
certificate. Where can the test certificate be created?
A. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > CA
B. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Trusted
C. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > System
D. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Cert Manager
Answer: C

IBM   C2060-218   C2060-218 questions   C2060-218

NO.12 What would cause the IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) database size to continually grow and thus
impact performance?
A. persistence level set to FULL
B. improperly sized database connection pools
C. index, archive, and purge services not running
D. incorrect number of database threads assigned
Answer: C

IBM   C2060-218   C2060-218   C2060-218 original questions   C2060-218

NO.13 The system default for the amount of time a Business Process (BP) remains online in the system is set
to five days. How can that value be overridden?
A. Update noapp.properties.
B. Modify the lifespan setting for a BP.
C. Update with the Performance Tuning wizard.
D. Create a new Retention Service configuration.
Answer: B

IBM test   C2060-218 dumps   C2060-218   C2060-218

NO.14 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) is installed with a LDAP connection to allow users to log in using
their username/password stored in the LDAP server. A user is created in SBI as a local user and the
InternalUser password policy is specified. The InternalUser policy states that the password has to be
changed every 30 days. After 29 days the SBI security administrator deletes the InternalUser policy from
the system. When the user logs in two days later, will the user be prompted to change the password?
A. Yes, because of the configuration of the original password policy.
B. No, because the policy is deleted so the user has no password policy.
C. The user will not be logged in because there is no valid policy specified.
D. No, the policy is irrelevant since the password is managed by the LDAP server.
Answer: B

IBM test   C2060-218 answers real questions   C2060-218 certification training   C2060-218 certification   C2060-218

NO.15 Based on the screen shot, how many days will documents and other trackable data stay in the system
by default?
A. 1 dayA.1 day
B. 2 daysB.2 days
C. 3 daysC.3 days
D. The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
D.The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   C2060-218 practice test   C2060-218 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2060-218_exam.html

IBM M2180-646 training and testing

ITCertKing IBM M2180-646 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IBM M2180-646 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM M2180-646 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM M2180-646 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification M2180-646 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification M2180-646 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification M2180-646 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing IBM M2180-646 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM M2180-646 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM M2180-646 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification M2180-646 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification M2180-646 exam all knew that IBM certification M2180-646 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification M2180-646 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: M2180-646
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Sales Mastery Test v5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 45 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

When you try our part of IBM certification M2180-646 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification M2180-646 exam is ITCertKing.

M2180-646 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M2180-646_exam.html

NO.1 The goal of the application life cycle discovery conversation is to:
A. Introduce WebSphere application development products.
B. Debate the real costs of open source middleware.
C. Uncover the challenges of open source adoption.
D. Introduce customer references.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   M2180-646 demo   M2180-646 dumps   M2180-646

NO.2 What WebSphere capability enables consistent application responsiveness during
spikes in demand?
A. Mediation services
B. Business transaction integrity
C. Elastic caching
D. Business activity monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   M2180-646   M2180-646   M2180-646   M2180-646

NO.3 Using analytics to determine next steps in process improvement enables:
A. Implementation of new business rules by business analysts.
B. Improved alignment of ROI and process performance.
C. Comparisons of current operational performance with trends, which
providesactionableinformation
about how to further improve business processes.
D. Faster financial approval of process improvement projects.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   M2180-646   M2180-646 braindump   M2180-646   M2180-646

NO.4 Per the Business Process Improvement with BPM Whiteboard discussion, the BPM
capabilities include:
A. Automation, monitoring, optimization, governance, and integration.
B. Modeling, integration, optimization, governance, and security.
C. Discovery, automation, monitoring, analysis, and governance.
D. Automation, discovery, optimization, analysis, and governance.
Answer: C

IBM   M2180-646   M2180-646   M2180-646 practice test   M2180-646

NO.5 Which PartnerWorld resource would you leverage to find out about promotions,
programs, and
Announcements.?
A. Sales Plays
B. WebSphere Virtual Sales Assistant
C. WebSphere Feature Packs
D. WebSphere Top Gun Offerings
Answer: A

IBM   M2180-646   M2180-646   M2180-646 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-622 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_73 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M2180-646_exam.html

ITCertKing provides to IBM A2070-583 test materials

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification A2070-583 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification A2070-583 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification A2070-583 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification A2070-583 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification A2070-583 exam to meet your need.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM A2070-583 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification A2070-583 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about IBM certification A2070-583 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification A2070-583 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification A2070-583 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification A2070-583 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: A2070-583
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 141 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

While most people would think passing IBM certification A2070-583 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification A2070-583 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2070-583 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM A2070-583 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

About IBM A2070-583 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM A2070-583 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM A2070-583 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IBM A2070-583 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification A2070-583 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification A2070-583 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2070-583 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification A2070-583 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

A2070-583 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2070-583_exam.html

NO.1 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583 dumps

NO.2 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you
determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D

IBM demo   A2070-583   A2070-583 certification training   A2070-583

NO.3 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-583 questions   A2070-583 braindump   A2070-583 exam

NO.4 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583

NO.5 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583 braindump

NO.6 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   A2070-583   A2070-583 exam simulations   A2070-583   A2070-583

NO.7 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   A2070-583 exam prep   A2070-583   A2070-583

NO.8 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log
tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view
collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and
then click on
'details'.
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583 certification   A2070-583

NO.9 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the
scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B

IBM   A2070-583 certification   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583 demo   A2070-583

NO.10 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-583 pdf   A2070-583

NO.11 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   A2070-583   A2070-583 test answers

NO.12 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document
processing pipeline.
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583 exam

NO.13 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the
administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it
and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a
system with a
new installation.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   A2070-583 exam simulations   A2070-583 certification training   A2070-583 demo   A2070-583

NO.14 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   A2070-583   A2070-583 exam simulations   A2070-583 certification training   A2070-583 test answers   A2070-583 practice test

NO.16 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   A2070-583 questions   A2070-583   A2070-583 original questions

NO.17 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B

IBM certification   A2070-583   A2070-583 braindump   A2070-583

NO.18 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583 questions   A2070-583   A2070-583   A2070-583 exam dumps

NO.19 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   A2070-583   A2070-583

NO.20 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search
collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the
index in the
search application.
Answer: A

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583 dumps   A2070-583 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality M2020-645 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EN0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2070-583_exam.html