2014年2月19日星期三

Latest training guide for Citrix 1Y0-250

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Citrix 1Y0-250 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as Citrix 1Y0-250 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-250 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-250
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Citrix 1Y0-250 exam, it also includes the Citrix 1Y0-250 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training materials, you'll easily through Citrix 1Y0-250 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

1Y0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to install a certificate from the NetScaler onto a Microsoft Windows IIS
server.
Which action should the administrator complete before the certificate can be imported on the IIS
server?
A. Select Export PKCS#12 and copy the file to Windows.
B. Copy the certificate file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
C. Copy the certificate file and the key file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
D. Manage Certificates / Keys / CSRs and download the certificate file to Windows.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-250 certification   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 braindump   1Y0-250

NO.2 An administrator created a service for a Web Interface server that is encrypted by an SSL
certificate.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to create a monitor
that will check the Web Interface by logging on to it with a test user's credentials?
A. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted
B. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -secure YES
C. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -destPort 443
D. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted -secure YES
Answer: B

Citrix exam   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification training   1Y0-250

NO.3 An administrator plans to use only Citrix Receiver for XenDesktop remote access through a
NetScaler Gateway device.
Which type of policy should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?
A. Session
B. Authentication
C. Clientless access
D. Pre-authentication
Answer: A

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 exam   1Y0-250

NO.4 Scenario: For auditing requirements, NetScaler administrators are required to use their Active
Directory accounts to log on to NetScaler. All NetScaler administrators belong to the NSAdmins
Active Directory group.
Which configuration must an administrator create in NetScaler to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A. User accounts
B. NSAdmins group
C. Authorization policy
D. Service Groups policy
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-250 exam simulations   1Y0-250 exam   1Y0-250

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices
only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this
environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Answer: A,C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-250 test   1Y0-250 answers real questions   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA
SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA
server.
Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?
A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret
Answer: D

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 test answers   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 practice test

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator has an existing SSL certificate that is installed and used on a
Microsoft Windows IIS server. The administrator exported the certificate, including the private key,
to a PFX file and now wants to use that certificate for SSL Offloading on NetScaler.
Which two methods could the administrator use to import the certificate on NetScaler? (Choose
two.)
A. Import PKCS#12.
B. Change advanced SSL settings.
C. Use the Server Certificate Wizard.
D. Convert the certificate to PEM format.
Answer: A,D

Citrix   1Y0-250 test answers   1Y0-250 test questions   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 exam prep

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor
authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of
a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to
disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users' continued access to
published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the
connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification   1Y0-250 exam   1Y0-250 exam dumps

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator configured a NetScaler Gateway session policy named spol_ICAP .
The administrator needs to bind the policy to ensure that it is evaluated only when users of the ICAP
security group log on to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server named vsrv_AGEE.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to meet the needs of
the scenario?
A. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE ICAP
B. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP
C. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP -global OFF
D. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE -policy spol_ICAP -priority 1
Answer: B

Citrix demo   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 questions

NO.10 Which configuration option should an administrator select to pass users' credentials to a file
share in a NetScaler Gateway environment?
A. Local LAN-Access
B. Single sign-on to a domain
C. Single sign-on with Windows
D. Single sign-on to Web applications
Answer: C

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-250 answers real questions   1Y0-250 certification training   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-457 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our 300-208 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论