If you want to choose passing Avaya certification 3001 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Avaya certification 3001 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Avaya certification 3001 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Avaya certification 3001 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Avaya certification 3001 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Avaya certification 3001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 3001
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Configuration and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Avaya 3001 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Avaya 3001 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through 3001 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
Avaya certification 3001 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Avaya certification 3001 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Avaya certification 3001 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Avaya 3001 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Avaya certification 3001 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
3001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3001_exam.html
NO.1 Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical inbound and outbound traffic
information on a trunk in the IP Office?
A. Advanced Summary Reporter
B. CallDetail Reporter
C. System Status Application
D. Historical Reporting Application
Answer: C
Avaya 3001 demo 3001
NO.2 From which application are log files required for escalating issues to Avaya support?
A. Manager Report
B. Customer Call Status
C. System Monitor
D. SMDR
Answer: C
Avaya demo 3001 3001 certification training 3001 test
NO.3 Which license will enable VoiceMail Pro database interactions?
A. Basic Edition
B. Essential Edition
C. Preferred Edition
D. Advanced Edition
Answer: D
Avaya 3001 3001 dumps
NO.4 Which application can be used in conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and call
handling capability for users?
A. IP Office Voice Portal
B. IP office Video Softphone
C. IP Office Phone Manager Pro
D. IP Office Softconsole
Answer: B
Avaya 3001 3001 3001 test answers 3001 3001
NO.5 A customer has an IP500v2 and would like the ability to monitor the IP Office system resources from
anywhere in the network. Which two will allow thorn to do this? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Telnet session to the IP Office
C. Web session to the IP Office address
D. SSH session to the IP Office address
Answer: A,C
Avaya 3001 questions 3001 answers real questions 3001 3001 3001
NO.6 Calls into the IP500 are not ringing to the expected user.
Which statement correctly describes how the Call routing is validated?
A. Use the System Status Application (SSA) to see what user the call is ringing to.
B. Use Customer Call Status (CCS) to see what user the call is ringing to.
C. Capture a System Monitor trace and escalate to Avaya for an answer.
D. Wait until the system Is Idle and place test calls so you can hear which telephone is ringing.
Answer: A
Avaya 3001 3001 certification 3001
NO.7 A customer is installing an IP500v2 with one hundred 1600 series IP Phones. The customer has an
existing Juniper VPN gateway for their remote workers and would like to provide hard telephones for their
remote workers to login at home.
What is needed to accomplish this?
A. modified 46xxsettings.scr file
B. VPN gateway for each remote worker
C. 1616 IP Phone with VPN software
D. modified 46vpnsettings.txt file
Answer: B
Avaya 3001 3001
NO.8 On the IP Office SIP line, the customer has marked the Network Topology to "None". The IP Office
STUN program is run on IP Office LAN1 and the results show "Symmetric Firewall" on LAN2.
How would IP Office route SIP calls?
A. SIP Calls will be routed by the IP Office NAT table.
B. SIP Calls will be routed by the IP Office routing table.
C. SIP calls will be routed on LAN 1 because "Symmetric Firewall" provides "Security".
D. SIP calls will be routed on I AN 2 because "Open Internet" is a direct connection to the Internet.
Answer: B
Avaya study guide 3001 3001 certification 3001 test 3001 test 3001 test
NO.9 A customer has UMS enabled on their VoiceMail Pro server. They wish to use Microsoft Outlook to
retrieve voicemail messages and are not using Microsoft Exchange as the message store.
Which protocol must be configured in Microsoft Outlook to access their messages?
A. POP3
B. IMAP
C. HTTP
D. MAPI
Answer: B
Avaya questions 3001 test 3001 3001 pdf
NO.10 The Alarm Set action in Voicemail Pro allows an alarm call to be set up and played to a specified
extension at a specified time. The telephone will display "Alarm" and the prompt that will play is. "This is
an alarm call please hang up".
Which description is true?
A. The telephone display message cannot be changed.
The prompt can be changed by telephone but cannot use a .wav file.
B. The telephone display message cannot be changed.
The prompt cannot be changed.
C. The telephone display message can be changed.
The prompt can be changed by telephone but cannot use a .wav file.
D. The telephone display message can be changed.
The prompt can be changed by telephone or can use a .wav file.
Answer: D
Avaya 3001 exam dumps 3001 3001 questions 3001 3001 practice test
NO.11 .What is the format for an ARS short rode to dial a telephone number on a SIP line with Trunk ID 20?
A. Number: N;
Telephone Number: N ± @ s i pp r pv i de r. co
Feature: Dial Line Group 20
B. Number: N
Telephone Number: N @sipprpvider.com
Feature: Dial
Line Group 20
C. Number: N;
Telephone Number: Nsi7204441000
Feature: Dial
Line Group 20
D. Number: N;
Telephone Number: N sipprpvider
Feature: Dial
Line Group 20
Answer: A
Avaya questions 3001 3001 dumps 3001 3001
NO.12 After an IP Office upgrade, the customer reports that "Please Wait" continuously appears on the 5420
DS telephone.
What will resolve the problem?
A. Start the IP Office Manager application.
B. The 5420 DS is corrupted and must be replaced.
C. If IP Office does not restart correctly. Power-off and power-on IP Office and the problem will be
corrected.
D. The CCR lost connection to IP Office. Wait until the LED on the CCR status turns green again and the
telephone will start to work.
Answer: A
Avaya 3001 test questions 3001 3001
NO.13 Which two are power options for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class "B" 24 Volt power supply
B. Class "A" 24 Volt power supply
C. Power over Ethernet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
D. 1151D1 individual Power Supply and the 115D2 Individual Power Supply with Buttery Backup
Answer: C,D
Avaya exam prep 3001 3001 3001 exam simulations 3001 exam
NO.14 When testing an implementation, users are attempting to dial out of the system (outbound tall) and they
receive the message Unobtainable
on the display of their telephones, and the tall fails.
What is the cause of the problem.?
A. The user rights are not defined.
B. The upgrade license is not valid in the IP Office.
C. The lines on the system are out of service.
D. The users have not been assigned a direct dial code.
Answer: C
Avaya study guide 3001 certification training 3001 questions
NO.15 Where can additional IP Office Service User logins be setup?
A. the IP Office Softphone Application
B. the IP Office System Monitor Application
C. the IP Office Manager Network Configuration
D. the IP Office Manager Security Settings
Answer: D
Avaya 3001 exam prep 3001 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality LOT-412 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-820 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论