2014年2月22日星期六

Huawei certification HC-224 exam training methods

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Huawei certification HC-224 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Huawei certification HC-224 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as Huawei HC-224 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing Huawei HC-224 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Huawei HC-224 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Huawei HC-224 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Huawei certification HC-224 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Huawei certification HC-224 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: HC-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 577 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Huawei certification HC-224 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Huawei HC-224 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Huawei certification HC-224 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Huawei HC-224 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing HC-224 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about HC-224 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future

HC-224 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HC-224_exam.html

NO.1 A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255.255.255.240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   HC-224   HC-224   HC-224 test questions   HC-224 braindump

NO.2 Which of the following statements about RSTP and STP is true?
A. STP has more port states than RSTP .
B. The port roles used in RSTP is less than the port roles used in STP .
C. Since RSTP adopts fast convergence mechanism, it does not have Learning state which is available
in STP .
D. Same as STP , the ports will enter into Listening state once the RSTP has been enabled. Then, the
ports can receive BPDU and calculate the spanning tree.
Answer: A

Huawei   HC-224   HC-224 exam   HC-224

NO.3 Which of the following is not supported by policy-based route for specifying the data
forwarding path?
A. Source address
B. Port number
C. Destination address
D. Packet length
Answer: B

Huawei   HC-224 questions   HC-224 certification

NO.4 Which statements about VLAN allocation are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. The IP subnet VLAN is used to send the packets from the specified network segment or IP address
over the specified VLAN.
B. The MAC address- or IP subnet-based VLAN is valid for only the untagged packets.
C. The protocol-based VLAN has a higher priority than the IP subnet-based VLAN.
D. The protocol-based VLAN indicates that service types on the network are bound to VLANs.
Answer: A,B,D

Huawei   HC-224   HC-224

NO.5 If an MSTP switch detects that the neighboring switch works in RSTP mode, which mode does
the MSTP switch work?
A. STP mode
B. RSTP mode
C. MSTP mode
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Huawei exam   HC-224   HC-224 original questions

NO.6 If the peer default-route-advertise command is used to advertise a default BGP route to peers,
how will this operation affect the local BGP routing table?
A. An inactive default route will be generated in the local BGP routing table and this route will not
be delivered to the IP routing table.
B. An active default route will be generated in the local BGP routing table and this route will be
delivered to the IP routing table.
C. The local BGP routing table will not be affected and no default route will be generated in the local
BGP routing table.
D. A default route will be generated in the local BGP routing table and whether to deliver this route
to the IP routing table depends on route selection results.
Answer: C

Huawei certification   HC-224 exam dumps   HC-224   HC-224 study guide   HC-224

NO.7 What is the maximum bits of a Class B address can be used for subnet?
A. 8
B. 14
C. 16
D. 22
Answer: B

Huawei exam   HC-224 practice test   HC-224   HC-224 answers real questions

NO.8 Which of the following indicators are performance indicators of the Eudemon? (Select 3
Answers)
A. Throughput of large-sized or small-sized packets
B. Number of the interface
C. VPN performance
D. Process delay
Answer: A,B,D

Huawei dumps   HC-224   HC-224   HC-224   HC-224   HC-224 test answers

NO.9 After an STP switch starts, it considers itself as the root switch. Which statements about BDPU
parameter setting are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. The switch is the designated root.
B. The designated cost is 0.
C. The switch is the designated bridge.
D. The designated port is 0.
Answer: A,B,C

Huawei   HC-224 demo   HC-224 questions

NO.10 Which are 802.1x authentication modes? (Select 2 Answers)
A. EAP relay mode
B. Proxy mode
C. EAP termination mode
D. Remote mode
Answer: A,C

Huawei questions   HC-224   HC-224

ITCertKing offer the latest M2020-645 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-821 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HC-224_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论