ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 132-S-720.1 exam training materials. If 132-S-720.1 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 132-S-720.1 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-720.1 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 132-S-720.1 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 132-S-720.1 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Avaya 132-S-720.1 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Avaya 132-S-720.1 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Avaya certification 132-S-720.1 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
Exam Code: 132-S-720.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist Call Center Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
132-S-720.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-720.1_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements descnbe the correct use of the asaiuui vector vanable when communicating
with an adjunct computer telephony integration application? (Choose three.)
A. Valid lengths of the asaiuui vector variable range from 1 to 24 digits
B. The asaiuu, vector variable allows the adjunct CTI application to set a variable for use in vector
processing
C. A common use for the asaiuui variable in a vector step is to test the assigned value against a threshold
value.
D. The scope of the asaiuui variables is only local
E. Once a value is assigned, it cannot be modified or changed byrne adjunct
Answer: B, C, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.2 You are a team member assigned on a project to install a new Avaya S87XX Media Server and a new
Avaya Call Management System (CMS). Who is responsible for identifying what equipment has arrived at
the customers site?
A. the field technician
B. the client executive
C. the program manager
D. the remote field engineer (RFE)
Answer: A
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-720.1 practice test 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 demo
NO.3 Which of the following is not a valid connecbvity test available using the Applications Enablement
Services Utilities menu available from OAM?
A. TSAPI Test
B. Ping Host
C. ASAI Test
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.4 Your customer would like to be able to collect call center data when the enterprise fragments using a
remote gateway. Since this is a small location, an LSP was installed to support the users Which system
would allow the customer to collect and then add data back to the main Call Management System (CMS)?
A. HACMS
B. Primary CMS
C. BCMR-D
D. Survivable CMS
Answer: D
Avaya questions 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1
NO.5 For single site call centers where Call Management System (CMS) data is critical to their business,
which two benefits does the CMS provide for minimum data loss? (Choose two.)
A. disk mirroring
B. Survivable CMS
C. high availability CMS
D. duplicated processors
Answer: A, C
Avaya braindump 132-S-720.1 exam simulations 132-S-720.1 exam simulations 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.6 For a High Availabihty CMS design supporting 4 ACDs with the CMS servers co-located with a local
ACD, the customer should have available which of the following Ethernet switch port configurations to
support the installation?
A. 2 Ethernet switch ports at each remote Communication Manager location I Ethernet switch port for
each Communication Manager co-located with a CMS server. 1 Ethernet switch port for each CMS server
B. 1 Ethernet switch port for each Communication Manager and 2 Ethernet switch ports for the Primary
and Secondary CMS servers.
C. 2 Ethernet swich ports at each remote Communication Manager location. 1 Ethernet switch port for
each Communication Manager co-located with a CMS server. 2 Ethernet switch ports for each CIViS
server.
D. 2 Ethernet switch ports at each Communication Manager location and 2 Ethernet switch ports for each
CMS server (Primary and Seconday)
Answer: D
Avaya certification training 132-S-720.1 study guide 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 test
NO.7 Your customer must be able to confirm that clients have input valid credit card numbers.
As a backup to using a custom CTI application, which vector variable should be used to validate account
numbers?
A. DIV
B. SEL
C. CATR
D. MOD1O
Answer: D
Avaya test 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 demo
NO.8 Your client needs to address agent morale issues thin their call center. These issues are tied to those
agents who staff a higher number of skills resulting in more time spent on ACO calls (also known as hot
seats ¯).
Which Avaya capability should be used to help eliminate ® ho t sea t ¡¯ in a c a ll ce nter
A. Auto-Reserve Agents
B. Least Occupied Agent (LOA)
C. Expert Agent Selection (EAS)
D. Percent Allocation Distribution (PAD)
Answer: B
Avaya questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 exam prep 132-S-720.1
NO.9 When turning on the CMS application an installation engineer receives the message shown:
®C heck i ng t he S ys t e m Tunab l es f o r CM S va l ues m d : m irr o r ed_ r oo t _ fl ag MUST be se t t o 1 CM S canno t r un
without correct tunable values. Error occurred while processing request..... see
/cmsfinstallllogdir/admin.log for detaiIs ¯
Which file will require amending to resolve this problem?
A. /etcftunables
B. /etc/system
C. /cms/insta llftunables
D. /etc/defaultlmirror
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 test questions 132-S-720.1 exam prep 132-S-720.1
NO.10 Your customer has basic reporting requirements that include agent level skill reporting for 12
simultaneous supervisors accessing real-time information using PCs over their Local Area Network. What
is the most cost effective reporting offer that meets these requirements?
A. BCMR Desktop
B. BCMS
C. CMS
D. Operational Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 answers real questions
NO.11 Your customer wants to periodically adjust agent skill assignments and preferences automatically
(without human intervention) based on real-time agent sales results in their CRM application.
Which solution would satisfy the requirement?
A. Implement a custom CTI application which will change the agent skills.
B. Pursue a custom application through Avaya CSI
C. Use Avaya Site Administration Scheduling.
D. Use CMS Supervisor scripting.
Answer: B
Avaya certification 132-S-720.1 exam simulations 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1
NO.12 A customer wants to know the definition of the Average ACD Time on the Historical Split Skill Summary
Interval Report. Which documentation would you reference in order to obtain this information?
A. Avaya Call Management System Supervisor Release 14 Reports
B. Avaya CMS Supervisor Release 14 Report Designer
C. Avaya CMS Capacities
D. Avaya Call Management System Release 14 Administration
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720.1 questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 certification 132-S-720.1
NO.13 Your customer is implementing an AE Services 4 0 and has purchased the software only solution.
What hardware and software must the customer provide?
A. server hardware platform and Red Hat Enterprise Edition 3
B. server hardware platform and Red Hat Enterprise Edition 4
C. server hardware platform, Red Hat Enterprise Edition , and all third-party software required for AE
D. Services server hardware platform, Red Hat Enterprise Edition 3. and all third-party software required
for AE Services
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 pdf 132-S-720.1 study guide
NO.14 You ask the Avaya Call Management System (CMS) administrator to increase the measured trunks.
Since the administrator has not changed parameters before, CMS administration documentation must be
accessed. Which three sections are needed to change parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Free Space Allocation
B. Data Storage Allocation
C. Trunk Group assignment
D. Data Collection
E. Disk Allocation
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 certification training 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.15 A customer wishes to allocate the subnet 255.255252.0 to the ® cus t o m e r LAN ne t w o r k i n t e rf ac ¡¯ o n t h
CMS. Which file must be amended to ensure that this net mask is correctly allocated when the CMS
system is rebooted?
A. /etc!subnet
B. /etc/netmasks
C. /etcfnetworks
D. /etcfhosts
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.16 Your customer is implementing Application Enablement Services for a TSAPI application. What
represents the recommended TCPI1P connectMty for AE Services?
A. AE Services etho and AE Services ethi both connect to the local LAN.
B. AE Services etho connects to a dedicated CLAN, AE Services ethi connects to a second dedicated
CLAN. ME Services eth2 connects to the local LAN.
C. AE Services etho connects to the customer application server1 ME Services ethi connects to a
dedicated CLAN.
D. AE Services etho connects to a private LANfV1..AN for the transport links to Communication Manager,
AE Services ethi connects to the customers LAN.
Answer: D
Avaya certification 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.17 A customer adding a second ACD to an existing Avaya Call Management System (CMS). The
customer also wants to add External Call History (ECH) capablrties and Network Printing Interfaces
(NWF), The MuIti-Ste Routing Interface supports one 1CM Penpheral Gateway (PG) and DNS services.
Which implementation affects service to the CMS?
A. adding 1WP
B. adding DNS services
C. adding Multi-Site Routing
D. adding ECH
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 practice test 132-S-720.1 demo
NO.18 You are working an intermittent issue with Avaya IP Agent R6 and have enabled Event Logging on the
end-users computer to capture log files. You need to instruct the end-user how to insert an event mark in
the log when the problem occurs.
Which keyboard combination do you have the end-user press to mark the event?
A. Alt + M
B. Alt + E
C. Ctrl + E
D. CtrI+M
Answer: C
Avaya test answers 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.19 Your customer is implementing a non-AVAYA CI/LAN application in conjunction with Communication
Manager (CM) 4 0 What is the minimum software licensing required on Communication Manager and AE
Services?
A. ASAI Core on CM and TSAPI Basic and Ad ¯i anced on AE Se r M ces
B. ASAI Core on CM and CvtAN on AE Ser ¯.i ces
C. ASAI Core, ASAI Plus and Cli Stations on CM and CVLAN on AE Services
D. CTI Propnetary Adjunct inks on CM and CVL.AN on AE Services
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 test questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.20 Your customer has commissioned agents who take both service related calls as well as sales
opportunity calls The agents receive a commission on all sales. Which Business Advocate feature would
assure that agents are provided equal opportunity to take sales related calls?
A. Service Objective
B. Percentage Allocation Distribution
C. Service Level Supervisor
D. Reserve Agent
Answer: B
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 test answers 132-S-720.1 test
NO.21 You have just installed Avaya P Agent R-6 on the computers for all 150 agents. All of the computers can
ping the Communication Manager (CM), but only 100 of the agents can log into their lP Agent station.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The ®M ax i m u m C oncu rr en tl y R eg i s t e r ed I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯
screen is set to 100.
B. The ® I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯ sc r een i s se t t o¡ n
C. The ®M u lti m ed i a M od ¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® chan ge s tat o n ¡ ¯ fo r m i s s et t o ¡ ® E nh n c
D. The ®Phone Fea t u r e¡¯ w i nd o w o n t h ¡® S tat ion A dm i n istrat io n f o r m nee d s t o be s e t o ¡® -In ¯.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720.1 test 132-S-720.1 test questions 132-S-720.1 exam dumps 132-S-720.1 exam dumps
NO.22 Your customer is migrating their call center from basic ACD to EAS.
After the EAS feature has been licensed on the system, what are three tasks that must be completed to
facilitate the EAS conversion? (Choose three.)
A. EAS must be optioned on the Feature Related System Parameters form.
B. The CMS (if present) switch administration for the ACO must be changed to support EAS.
C. Queue Status Indicators must be re-administered.
D. Agent work mode buttons on voice terminals must be modified.
E. Administer hunt groups for Redirect on No Answer (RONA).
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 exam prep 132-S-720.1 certification
NO.23 You have just received a call from a customer that agent 6024 is no longer receiving calls for skill 6.
The customer informs you that the agent was receiving calls yesterday for this skill. You display the agent
login ID and inform the customer that skill 6 is no longer assigned in the agents profile. The customer
wants to know when the agents profile was changed. Keep in mind that changes to agent profiles for this
customer can only be made through the Media Server,
Which command would you use to determine when a change was made to this agents profile?
A. display changes extension 6024
B. list history
C. display agent 6024
D. displayevents 6024
E. trace agents
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 132-S-720.1 demo 132-S-720.1 exam prep
NO.24 Your customer wants the ability to automatically notity Avaya Call Management System (CMS)
Supervisors when there are excessive calls in queue to be answered. A possible solution is to implement
the Communication and Solution Integration CMS Supervisor Threshold Paging Package
Which condition must be met for the CMS Supervisor Threshold Paging Package to work?
A. The CMS must have access to the public network.
B. The agent must have remote text messaging capabilities
C. The supervisor must has a CMS login ID
D. The refresh rate for checking the users thresholds can be changed.
Answer: A
Avaya questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 exam dumps
NO.25 Your customer is reporting that after hours callers are being disconnected. Recently they changed the
out-of-hours vector from routing to an internal voice mailbox to an off site answering service using a
route-to digits step
What is happening?
A. Dial ahead digits are being discarded
B. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to no.
C. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to °yee
D. Class of Restriction on associated VON has too low of an FRL to allow outcalling
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 certification training
NO.26 You have been assigned a project to add an ACD to an existing Avaya Call Management System (CMS).
The customer has requested that Avaya provide a turn-key implementation Which three resources will
you schedule? (Choose three)
A. Communication solutions integration - provisioning
B. Communicabon and Solution Integration (C&Sl)
C. software specialist
D. on-site technician
E. Network Integration Center (NIC)
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720.1 test questions 132-S-720.1
NO.27 Your customer is implementing third-party data directed routing
Which three ctor steps would cause an adjunct routing request to be terminated? (Choose three.)
A. check split
B. wait
C. queue
D. go to step
E. converse on split
Answer: A, C, E
Avaya pdf 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 certification 132-S-720.1
NO.28 Which file is responsible for setting up a default route on a CMS system?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/router
C. /etc/deftultrouter
D. /etc/netstat
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-720.1 questions 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1
NO.29 The field service technician is responsible for which two tasks? (Choose two )
A. onsite equipment inventorV
B. application of powerto onsrte equipment
C. obtaining necessary TCP/ IP addresses
D. ensunng the equipment room is ready for installation
Answer: A, B
Avaya 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 132-S-720.1 certification training
NO.30 The events table provides a list of events, a brief description that displays on the screen for the event,
and a full explanation of the event. In what document can this table be found?
A. Feature Description and Implementation for Avaya Communication Manager
B. Administrator Guide for Avaya Communication Manager
C. ACD Guide for Avaya Communication Manager
D. Avaya Call Center Release 4.0 Call Vectoring and Expert Agent Selection (EAS) Guide
Answer: D
Avaya demo 132-S-720.1 test 132-S-720.1 braindump 132-S-720.1 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest C_ISR_60 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-820 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-720.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论