2014年2月15日星期六

Latest Novell 50-653 of exam practice questions and answers

Novell 50-653 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 50-653 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Novell 50-653 exam, ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Novell 50-653 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Novell 50-653 exam training materials.

If you are going to take Novell 50-653 certification exam, it is essential to use 50-653 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Novell 50-653 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 50-653 exam.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Novell 50-653 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training database. Through Novell 50-653 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Novell 50-653 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Novell 50-653 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 50-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

50-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html

NO.1 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B

Novell dumps   50-653   50-653 braindump   50-653

NO.2 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D

Novell certification   50-653 certification training   50-653   50-653   50-653 exam dumps

NO.3 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B

Novell braindump   50-653 exam   50-653   50-653   50-653 exam

NO.4 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A

Novell   50-653   50-653 certification   50-653   50-653

NO.5 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D

Novell exam prep   50-653 pdf   50-653   50-653 questions

NO.6 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D

Novell answers real questions   50-653   50-653 exam   50-653 practice test

NO.7 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C

Novell   50-653   50-653 pdf   50-653 study guide

NO.8 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B

Novell answers real questions   50-653 certification training   50-653   50-653 certification

NO.9 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D

Novell test answers   50-653 practice test   50-653 exam   50-653   50-653

NO.10 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B

Novell certification   50-653   50-653   50-653 exam dumps   50-653 dumps

NO.11 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C

Novell pdf   50-653 original questions   50-653

NO.12 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF

Novell   50-653   50-653 original questions   50-653 demo

NO.13 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C

Novell   50-653 exam prep   50-653   50-653 questions   50-653 study guide

NO.14 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   50-653 test questions   50-653   50-653   50-653 questions   50-653 exam dumps

NO.15 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E

Novell certification   50-653 test questions   50-653 exam dumps   50-653 answers real questions   50-653 exam

NO.16 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E

Novell answers real questions   50-653   50-653   50-653

NO.17 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   50-653   50-653 braindump   50-653 exam dumps

NO.18 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D

Novell braindump   50-653   50-653 test answers   50-653

NO.19 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C

Novell   50-653 exam prep   50-653 original questions   50-653 pdf   50-653

NO.20 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E

Novell exam prep   50-653   50-653 exam   50-653 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-622 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TPLM30_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论