2014年1月30日星期四

HP HP0-081 exam study materials

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-081 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-081 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-081 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-081 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-081 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-081 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-081 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP0-081 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP0-081 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP0-081 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP0-081 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP0-081 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP0-081 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP0-081 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: HP0-081
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS System Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-081 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-081_exam.html

NO.1 What is the lexical function used to return accounting, status, and identification information for
a process?
A.F$USER
B.F$GETJPI
C.F$GETJOB
D.F$PROCESS
Correct:B

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.2 Which command displays the LURT (License Unit Requirement Table) entry for an OpenVMS
node? There is more than one correct answer. Select ONE.
A.SHOW LICENSE /LURT
B.LICENSE LIST /TABLE
C.SHOW LICENSE /CHARGE_TABLE
D.LICENSE LIST /MINIMUM_UNITS
E.SHOW CPU /UNIT_REQUIREMENT
F.SHOW LICENSE /UNIT_REQUIREMENT
Correct:A B C D E F

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.3 Based on the message format, "%facility-s-identification, text", where "s" represents the
severity; what would a severity level of "E" represent?
A.The command may have performed some, but not all, of your request.
B.The output or program result is incorrect, but the system may attempt to continue execution.
C.The output or program result is incorrect. The system cannot continue to execute the request.
D.The system has performed your request. The message provides information about the process.
Correct:B

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.4 What is the command to specify that DECwindows client programs use node XARA as the
DECwindows server, running over DECnet protocol?
A.DEFINE DECW$DISPLAY XARA::
B.SET DISPLAY/CREATE/NODE=XARA
C.CREATE/DISPLAY/NODE=XARA/PROTOCOL=DECNET
D.SET DECWINDOWS/NODE=XARA/TRANSPORT=DECNET
Correct:B

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.5 To what does the term "working set" refer?
A.processes that are currently residing in the system's balance set
B.virtual pages that are mapped by a process that is in the CUR state
C.virtual pages that are currently valid in the global page table
D.virtual pages that a process can access without generating a page fault
Correct:D

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.6 What are benefits of VMS clustering? Select THREE.
A.non-stop processing
B.massively parallel computing
C.single security domain
D.transparent access to storage between HP-UX, OpenVMS, and Linux systems
E.shared storage across multiple systems
F.cross-node automatic process failover
G.high availability
Correct:C E G

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.7 Which command or qualifier is used to display each line of a command procedure while it is
executing?
A.SET NOON
B.SET VERIFY
C.@procedure/VERIFY
D.@procedure/OUTPUT=file
Correct:B

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.8 What is the purpose of security auditing?
A.prevent hackers from penetrating the system
B.analyze system usage and project future growth trends
C.analyze and record system use to detect attempts to compromise system security
D.gather system user statistics to enable system managers to charge for resource consumption
Correct:C

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.9 Which installation option performs a new installation on a disk?
A.CURRENT
B.OVERWRITE
C.INITIALIZE
D.PRESERVE
Correct:C

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.10 By default, which file stores the system audit records?
A.SYS$MANAGER:OPERATOR.LOG
B.SYS$MANAGER:AUDIT_SERVER.AUDIT$JOURNAL
C.SYS$MANAGER:ACCOUNTNG.DAT
D.SYS$MANAGER:SECURITY.AUDIT$JOURNAL
Correct:D

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button. Which command clears this intrusion record?
A.DELETE /INTRUDER/RECORD=XARA/0003440121:SMITH
B.DELETE /INTRUSION_RECORD "XARA/0003440121:SMITH"
C.DELETE /INTRUSION_RECORD /SOURCE="XARA/0003440121:SMITH"
D.SET AUDIT /DELETE /INTRUSION_RECORD "XARA/0003440121:SMITH"
Correct:B

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.12 What is the difference between a buffered I/O (BIO) and a direct I/O (DIO)?
A.The user must provide a buffer to perform a BIO, but not for a DIO.
B.BIOs are substantially faster than DIOs, but consume more memory.
C.BIO data is copied to/from a system buffer before/after performing the I/O.
D.Most I/Os to terminals are DIOs; all I/Os to disks are BIOs.
Correct:C

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.13 After execution of the command: $ DEFINE/JOB LOGNAME SYS$LOGIN:MYFILE.DAT What
happens to the logical name LOGNAME?
A.It is visible to all processes in the same UIC group.
B.It is deassigned automatically on the next image exit.
C.It is placed into the process logical name table.
D.It is visible to all processes in this process tree.
Correct:D

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.14 To review all the audit events for a specific user, which command is used?
A.ANALYZE/AUDIT/FULL/SINCE=TODAY/USER=ADAMS
SYS$MANAGER:SECURITY.AUDIT$JOURNAL
B.ANALYZE/AUDIT/FULL/ACCOUNT=PAYROLL SYS$MANAGER:SECURITY.AUDIT$JOURNAL
C.ANALYZE/AUDIT/FULL/SELECT=PROCESS=NAME=ADAMS
SYS$MANAGER:SECURITY.AUDIT$JOURNAL
D.ANALYZE/AUDIT/FULL/SELECT=USERNAME=ADAMS
SYS$MANAGER:SECURITY.AUDIT$JOURNAL
Correct:D

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.15 Which statements about the swapfile are true? Select TWO.
A.The swapfile will be used by the modified page writer when the pagefile is full.
B.When a process is swapped out of memory, it is written to the swapfile.
C.The swapfile must exist on the boot device, and be at least the size of WSMAX.
D.The swapfile is optional, and may be installed on a disk other than the boot device.
E.The Swapper process writes pages from the modified page list to the swapfile.
Correct:B D

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.16 Which statements are true regarding the default behavior of batch job log files? Select TWO.
A.created in the job owners' SYS$LOGIN directory
B.printed on queue SYS$PRINT and retained
C.printed on queue SYS$PRINT and deleted
D.given the same protection as the batch queue
E.created in the same directory as the command procedure
F.given the same protection as the batch procedure
Correct:A C

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.17 Which command deletes a logical name TROLL from the GROUP logical name table?
A.DELETE/LOGICAL TROLL
B.DEASSIGN/GROUP TROLL
C.DELETE/TABLE=GROUP TROLL
D.DEASSIGN/TABLE=GROUP TROLL
Correct:B

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.18 VMScluster interconnects serve which purposes? Select TWO.
A.host systems accessing all physical devices and mailboxes
B.host systems accessing storage devices through the MSCP server
C.communication to the master node maintaining the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager
D.direct access to the master node's memory for the shared lock database
E.host systems in the cluster communicating with each other
Correct:B E

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.19 Assuming patch kit DEC-AXPVMS-VMS732_SYS-V0600--4.PCSI is the latest patch installed,
which statements are true? Select TWO.
A.PRODUCT ERASE * will remove all existing patches
B.PRODUCT UNDO will remove the patch if it was installed with the /SAVE_RECOVERY_DATA option.
C.@SYS$UPDATE:VMSINSTAL REMOVE will remove the patch if it was installed with the
/SAVE_RECOVERY_DATA option.
D.PRODUCT DELETE RECOVERY_DATA /ALL will erase any existing undo data.
E.PRODUCT REMOVE_UPDATE will remove the patch if it was installed with the
/SAVE_RECOVERY_DATA option.
Correct:B D

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

NO.20 Which command correctly terminates the AUDIT_SERVER process?
A.STOP AUDIT_SERVER
B.SET AUDIT /SERVER=FINAL_ACTION=CRASH
C.SET AUDIT /SERVER=EXIT
D.SHUTDOWN AUDIT_SERVER
Correct:C

HP pdf   HP0-081 exam prep   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081 questions   HP0-081

ITCertKing offer the latest 074-409 exam material and high-quality C4060-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-081_exam.html

HP0-Y12 practice tests

Having a HP HP0-Y12 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-Y12 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP0-Y12 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y12 exam successfully.

Having a HP certification HP0-Y12 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: HP0-Y12
Exam Name: HP (Building ProCurve Resilient, Adaptive Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-Y12 exam and help them get the HP HP0-Y12 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-Y12 exam.

HP HP0-Y12 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-Y12 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y12 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y12 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP0-Y12 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

HP0-Y12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y12_exam.html

NO.1 Why does network congestion often cause more network congestion?
A. RSVP routers allocate more bandwidth to UDP applications.
B. TCP applications request retransmission of dropped packets.
C. QoS settings require switches to retransmit all real-time traffic.
D. 802.1p priorities are ignored after congestion reaches a user-defined threshold.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12 test   HP0-Y12

NO.2 You will connect an IP telephone that supports LLDP-MED to port 8 on a ProCurve Switch 3500yl.
Which configuration step will enable the switch to auto-configure the appropriate VLAN for the phone??
A. Enable LLDP-MED in the VLAN 1 configuration context.
B. Configure port 8 as a tagged member of a voice VLAN.
C. Enable LLDP-MED in the configuration context for a voice VLAN.
D. Define port 8 as an LLDP-MED port in the global configuration context.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 pdf

NO.3 You enter the following command at the CLI of a ProCurve Switch 3500yl:
3500.l(config)#ip route 22.0.0.0/8 172.16.100.100
However, when you enter show ip route to confirm your entry, no route to 22.0.0.0/8 appears in the route
table. Which
statement explains this condition?
A. The interface connected to 172.16.100.100 is down.
B. The switch has learned another route to 22.0.0.0/8 through OSPF.
C. The route table already includes a default route using 172.16.100.100.
D. The switch has not been configured with an IP address of 172.16.100.100.
Answer:A

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.4 What is the role of an OSPF Area Border Router?
A. to connect multiple non-backbone areas
B. to connect a backbone area to non-backbone areas
C. to connect OSPF domains with domains that use other routing protocols
D. to connect a backbone area to the backbones of other OSPF routing domains
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 test

NO.5 You must design an IP addressing scheme for a network that must support 16 different types of users,
each with
different resource and security requirements. What is an advantage of ensuring that the number of
networks assigned to
each type of user is a power of 2?
A. It enables automatic summarization at classful boundaries.
B. It minimizes the number of VLANs required to support each type of user.
C. It ensures that an adequate number of IP addresses will be available for each type of user.
D. It simplifies summarization because all networks for each type of user can be summarized in a single
routing statement.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-Y12 answers real questions   HP0-Y12 dumps   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.6 By default, what type of route is redistributed in RIP updates by ProCurve ProVision ASIC switches?
A. static
B. default
C. OSPF
D. connected
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-Y12 exam prep   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.7 When does an LLDP-enabled switch start sending LLDP advertisements?
A. when QoS is enabled
B. when IP multicast is enabled
C. immediately after it has started
D. when it receives an LLDP request from a neighbor
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.8 You must determine if the default settings on ProCurve 5406zl switches will provide adequate QoS for
a multimedia training application. What must you learn about the application in order to make this
determination?
A. if it recognizes IGMP joins from receivers
B. if it uses TCP or UDP as a transport protocol
C. if it inserts Layer 2 or Layer 3 priority markers
D. if it supports Guaranteed Minimum Bandwidth
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-Y12 exam prep   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 exam

NO.9 What is an advantage of locating routing intelligence at the edge of an enterprise network instead of in
the core?
A. The edge-oriented strategy requires fewer VLANs and networks.
B. The edge-oriented strategy supports VRRP and other protocols for default gateway redundancy.
C. The edge-oriented strategy enables ACLs and other traffic filters to be applied before traffic traverses
any part of the network.
D. The edge-oriented strategy simplifies summarization because each router must support VLANs only
for directly connected users.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 practice test   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 questions

NO.10 What is the difference between administrative distance and cost?
A. Administrative distance is applied only to routes learned through OSPF. Cost applies to RIP routes as
well as OSPF routes.
B. Administrative distance indicates the distance to remote networks learned through routing protocols.
Cost applies static routes and directly connected networks.
C. Administrative distance is determined solely through interactions among routers that share a routing
protocol. Cost can be defined by the administrator of each router.
D. Administrative distance is a locally significant value that can be used to break ties between routes
learned from different sources. Cost is a cumulative metric that indicates the number of hops to a remote
network.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-Y12 exam simulations   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 certification

NO.11 What is the effect when the following command is entered at the CLI of a ProCurve Switch 5406zl?
5406zl(vlan-111)#qos priority 2
A. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will be forwarded with normal priority.
B. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will be forwarded with lower than normal priority.
C. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will be forwarded with higher than normal priority.
D. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will retain the priority marker set by another device.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-Y12 certification   HP0-Y12

NO.12 When does a router use administrative distance to determine which route to include in its route table?
A. when the router learned about multiple routes with equal-cost paths to the same destination
B. when the router learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different sources using the
same routing protocol
C. when the router learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different routing protocols
or static configuration
D. when the router is configured with static routes to the same destination that specify the same cost but
different next hop router interfaces
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-Y12 pdf   HP0-Y12 exam simulations

NO.13 You must configure QoS on a ProCurve Switch 8212zl in the core layer of a network. One interface on
the switch receives traffic that uses only Layer 3 markers to indicate priority. What must you do to enable
the switch to forward this traffic with correct priority?
A. Set the QoS trust level to the appropriate value.
B. Enable the appropriate interpretation of the IP ToS field.
C. Configure port-based priorities for all ports forwarding this traffic.
D. Configure custom IEEE 802.1p maps for all ports forwarding this traffic.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.14 What are the advantages of implementing IP routing technologies at the network edge? (Select two.)
A. provide per-user QoS
B. decrease the load on network core
C. eliminate the need for routing protocols
D. create smaller, localized broadcast domains
E. enhance support for default gateway redundancy
Answer: BD

HP test answers   HP0-Y12 certification   HP0-Y12 original questions   HP0-Y12 test questions

NO.15 What is a difference between voice traffic and video traffic?
A. Voice traffic is typically more difficult to route than streaming video traffic.
B. Voice traffic is typically more sensitive to delay than streaming video traffic.
C. Voice traffic is typically less sensitive to jitter than streaming video traffic.
D. Voice traffic is typically more bandwidth-intensive than streaming video traffic.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12 practice test   HP0-Y12 answers real questions   HP0-Y12 certification   HP0-Y12

NO.16 While analyzing network traffic, you notice that many packets have an 802.1p value of 0. On a
ProCurve switch with default QoS settings, what does this indicate?
A. No prioritization settings are in effect on the network.
B. The traffic will be mapped to the normal priority queue.
C. The network relies on Layer 3 classification technologies
D. The network is not using the default settings on ProCurve switches.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12 test questions   HP0-Y12 braindump   HP0-Y12 answers real questions

NO.17 How many priority levels are specified by the IEEE 802.1p standard?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 8 D. 16
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-Y12 exam dumps   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.18 While analyzing network traffic using a port monitor on a ProCurve Switch 8212zl, you notice that
many packets have an 802.1p value of 1. If the switch has default QoS settings, what does this indicate?
A. The 8212zl has marked the traffic for low-priority forwarding.
B. The 8212zl has marked the traffic for high-priority forwarding.
C. Another device has marked the traffic for low-priority forwarding.
D. Another device has marked the traffic for high-priority forwarding.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y12 certification   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 certification training

NO.19 Under what condition does the IEEE 802.1p field provide end-to-end prioritization?
A. All switches can classify traffic based on DSCP.
B. Source and destination hosts are in the same VLAN.
C. The network is experiencing high levels of congestion.
D. All links in the path between source and destination are tagged.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y12 questions   HP0-Y12 certification   HP0-Y12

NO.20 Which condition is necessary to enable a group of networks to be auto-summarized by a ProCurve
Switch 3500yl?
A. The address ranges to be summarized must be within different OSPF areas.
B. The address ranges to be summarized must be within a classful network boundary.
C. The address ranges to be summarized must be directly connected to a neighbor router.
D. The address ranges to be summarized must be accessible through a neighbor router interface.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality 000-052 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y12_exam.html

HP certification HP0-A02 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-A02 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-A02 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-A02 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the HP HP0-A02 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? HP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get HP HP0-A02 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In order to pass the HP HP0-A02 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-A02 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-A02 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

After you used ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 dumps, you still fail in HP0-A02 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

HP0-A02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 exam

NO.2 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP test answers   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 test

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam

NO.4 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 pdf   HP0-A02

NO.5 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 practice test

NO.6 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.7 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test answers

NO.8 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide

NO.9 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02 pdf   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02

NO.10 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 dumps

NO.11 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02 braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.12 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP dumps   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02

NO.13 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.14 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 certification   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam dumps

NO.15 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 practice test

NO.16 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP pdf   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 dumps

NO.18 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.19 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-A02 demo   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide

NO.20 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

HP HP0-085 exam study materials

In recent years, many people are interested in HP certification exam. So, HP HP0-085 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HP0-085 certification is one of the most important exams. With HP0-085 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-085 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-085 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-085 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP0-085 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP0-085 exam training materials. The HP HP0-085 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: HP0-085
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Desiging HP Superdome Server Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-085_exam.html

NO.1 How does Pellston technology contribute to reliability and high availability of Montecito
processors?
A.It increases the bandwidth of the processor bus.
B.It removes hard cache errors by disabling the affected Level 3 (L3) cache line.
C.It measures processor power consumption and deactivates processors with irregular usage.
D.It measures processor power consumption and increases processor frequency for processors that
serve particular applications.
Correct:B

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.2 The best performance is achieved when partitions have how many cells? (Select two.)
A.two
B.three
C.four
D.five
E.six
Correct:A C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.3 Which resources are required for an nPar I/O chassis in an sx2000 Superdome server? (Select
two.)
A.Tape drive
B.Core I/O card
C.Instant Capacity (iCAP) cell
D.Card connected to boot media
E.Card connected to removable media
Correct:D E

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.4 How many HP Superdome servers can you manage with one Support Management Station
(SMS)?
A.8
B.16
C.24
D.32
Correct:B

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.5 Which functions does the Support Management Station (SMS) support? (Select two.)
A.activates Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B.displays a log of events for troubleshooting
C.is a console to monitor Superdome servers
D.sets service level objectives (SLOs) for partitions
E.monitors resource usage and allocate resources for partitions
Correct:B C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.6 What information does a Guardian Service Processor (GSP) or Management Processor (MP)
provide about an HP Superdome server? (Select two.)
A.event logs
B.console logs
C.server power usage
D.processor utilization percentages
E.service level objectives (SLOs) for each partition
Correct:A B

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.7 How does Global Shared Memory increase the performance of an sx2000 Superdome server?
A.provides a redundant global clock source
B.provides console functionality for each cell in a Superdome server
C.provides direct remote access to the cell through the Management Processor (MP)
D.shifts networking between partitions to the backplane instead of through I/O subsystems
Correct:D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.8 How should memory be loaded on an sx2000-based Superdome server to obtain best
performance?
A.Use double data rate (DDR) DIMMs.
B.Populate one full quadrant at a time.
C.Populate the same echelons on each of the four quadrants.
D.Populate the A echelons on each of the cells, then populate the B echelons.
Correct:C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.9 Which statements are true? (Select two.)
A.Processors of different speeds can be mixed in the same cell.
B.Superdome servers support mixing chipsets if they are in different cells.
C.An HP Superdome server can support only one type of chipset at a time.
D.Intel Itanium 2 and mx2 processors can be mixed in the same Superdome server.
E.Processors on the same cell board can be running different firmware versions if they are in separate
hard partitions (nPars).
Correct:C D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.10 In an sx2000 HP Superdome Server, what is the minimum number of DIMMs you need to install
to provide high availability in the memory subsystem?
A.two per cell
B.four per cell
C.eight per cell
D.sixteen per cell
Correct:C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.11 What are the single points of failure in an sx1000 Superdome server? (Select two.)
A.I/O chassis
B.sx2000 chipset
C.crossbar backplane
D.power monitor module
E.Management Processor (MP)
Correct:C D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.12 Which devices does HP recommend for each hard partition? (Select two.)
A.DAT
B.DLT
C.LTO
D.DVD
E.CD-ROM
Correct:A D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.13 Which layered applications are included in the Enterprise Operating Environment? (Select two.)
A.Online JFS
B.Mirrordisk/UX
C.Data Protector
D.Workload Manager (WLM)
E.Enterprise Cluster Toolkit
Correct:A B

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.14 Which business values does HP Workload Manager (WLM) provide by allowing customers to
set service level objectives (SLOs)? (Select two.)
A.increase performance
B.efficient resource utilization
C.activate spare processor capacity
D.run multiple workloads on one system
E.maximum system uptime and availability
Correct:B D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.15 Which rule governs how you should load I/O cards in the IOX cabinet?
A.Fill the I/O chassis completely before installing I/O cards in the IOX cabinet.
B.After you have filled a spare I/O chassis, install redundant I/O devices in the IOX cabinet.
C.For high-availability installations, redundant I/O cards should be installed in the IOX cabinet.
D.Distribute I/O cards evenly between the I/O chassis and the IOX cabinet to maximize bandwidth.
Correct:A

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.16 How can you set how much memory in an HP Superdome is cell local memory, and how much is
interleaved memory? (Select two.)
A.nPar commands
B.HP OpenView Operations
C.HP Partition Manager (parmgr)
D.HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
E.These values are configured at the factory and cannot be changed without changing cell boards.
Correct:A C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.17 Which memory configuration does HP recommend for an sx1000 Superdome customer who
wants the most availability?
A.16 DIMMS (eight ranks)
B.32 DIMMS (sixteen ranks)
C.minimum of 4 DIMMS (two ranks)
D.minimum of 8 DIMMS (four ranks)
Correct:C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.18 Which component of Superdome 32-way server is omitted from the Superdome16-way server's
backplane assembly?
A.crossbar links
B.local crossbar communication links
C.cell board connectors for cells 4 through 7
D.cell board connectors for cells 0 through 3
Correct:C

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.19 Which HP Superdome servers support the PCI-X I/O chassis? (Select two.)
A.PA-8700
B.PA-8800
C.PA-9000
D.Itanium 2
E.PA-8600
Correct:B D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

NO.20 Which configuration rule is true for an HP Integrity Superdome cell board memory?
A.DIMMS must all be the same size.
B.Memory must be added all at one time.
C.Individual DIMMS must be loaded in pairs.
D.Mixing DIMM size is allowed with some restrictions.
Correct:D

HP   HP0-085 demo   HP0-085 exam   HP0-085 answers real questions   HP0-085 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-085_exam.html

Latest training guide for HP HP0-790

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-790 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-790 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-790 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-790 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Exam Code: HP0-790
Exam Name: HP (HP ProCurve Routing Switch Essentials v5.21)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-790 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-790 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-790 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-790 exam. The certification of HP HP0-790 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-790 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for HP HP0-790 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass HP HP0-790 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing HP HP0-790 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-790 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-790 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-790 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-790 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-790 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-790 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

HP0-790 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-790_exam.html

NO.1 What is the size of the address range specified in the following ACL entry? access-list 1 permit
192.168.192.0 0.0.1.255?
A.256 addresses
B.512 addresses
C.1,024 addresses
D.65,536 addresses
E.16,777,216 addresses
Correct:B

HP exam dumps   HP0-790   HP0-790 braindump   HP0-790 exam

NO.2 The administrator of a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m enters spanning-tree in the global
configuration context. Which Spanning Tree topology is enabled on the switch?
A.Single-instance Spanning Tree
B.Rapid Spanning Tree
C.Extended Spanning Tree
D.Per-VLAN Spanning Tree
Correct:D

HP exam dumps   HP0-790   HP0-790 braindump   HP0-790 exam

NO.3 The global context in the running configuration of a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m includes
the spanning-tree single 802-1w command. However, each of the VLAN contexts includes the
spanning-tree command. How will the switch implement Spanning Tree?
A.The switch will implement the Spanning Tree version included in BPDUs it receives from neighbors.
B.The switch will implement a single instance of IEEE 802.1w.
C.The switch will not join a Spanning Tree because of the mismatch between configured versions.
D.The switch will implement per-VLAN IEEE 802.1D and ignore the global configuration command.
Correct:B

HP exam dumps   HP0-790   HP0-790 braindump   HP0-790 exam

NO.4 A customer network includes a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m and several 5300xl switches. If
the 5300s are configured at default, which protocol must be enabled on the 9300m in order for all
the switches to participate in a single Spanning Tree domain?
A.IEEE 802.1X
B.IEEE 802.1Q
C.IEEE 802.1s
D.IEEE 802.1w
Correct:D

HP exam dumps   HP0-790   HP0-790 braindump   HP0-790 exam

NO.5 You must set 802.1w Bridge Priorities for a ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m and a Switch 5300xl.
What is a difference between the Bridge Priority settings on these two models?
A.On the 9300m, the Bridge Priority is set at actual value. The 5300xl uses a multiplier.
B.The 9300m supports 4096 Bridge Priority values. The 5300xl supports 16.
C.On the 5300xl, 0 is the lowest Bridge Priority. On the 9300m, 0 is the normal priority.
D.The 5300xl supports a separate Bridge Priority for each STP instance. On the 9300m, a single priority
is applied to all STP instances.
Correct:A

HP exam dumps   HP0-790   HP0-790 braindump   HP0-790 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-051 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B97 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-790_exam.html

HP0-D01 exam dumps

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-D01 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-D01 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-D01 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

HP0-D01 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP0-D01 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP0-D01 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP0-D01 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP0-D01 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HP certification HP0-D01 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP0-D01 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP0-D01 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 training tools and downloading HP HP0-D01 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP0-D01 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP0-D01 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D01 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-D01 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-D01 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D01 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-D01 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-D01
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-D01 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-D01 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-D01 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-D01 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

HP0-D01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-D01 original questions   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 exam simulations   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.2 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01

NO.3 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam prep

NO.4 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-D01 certification   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 questions

NO.5 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01 questions

NO.6 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-D01 certification training   HP0-D01 practice test   HP0-D01

NO.7 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE

HP   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.8 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01 exam prep   HP0-D01 certification

NO.9 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 certification training   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 dumps

NO.10 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01

NO.11 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam dumps

NO.12 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC

HP original questions   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.13 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD

HP test   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 test answers   HP0-D01 test

NO.14 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam simulations

NO.15 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 practice test

NO.16 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 test

NO.17 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01

NO.18 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 original questions

NO.19 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.20 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-275 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J14 exam best training materials

Now HP HP0-J14 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-J14 certification. So HP certification HP0-J14 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-J14 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-J14 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP0-J14 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: HP0-J14
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks ASE 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

The certification of HP HP0-J14 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-J14 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J14 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

HP HP0-J14 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-J14 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-J14 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-J14 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-J14 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-J14 exam training materials.

HP0-J14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J14_exam.html

NO.1 You want an HP product that allows you to present 4.8TB to an OpenVMS system and take up only 2U
of rack space. Which HP StorageWorks product should you use?
A. HP StorageWorks MSA60
B. HP StorageWorks MSA70
C. HP StorageWorks MSA500
D. HP StorageWorks MSA2000fc
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J14   HP0-J14

NO.2 What is a hidden MSA2000 volume that contains pre-allocated reserve space for snapshot data?
A. snap pool
B. rollback pool
C. target volume
D. master volume
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J14 questions   HP0-J14 practice test   HP0-J14 exam prep   HP0-J14 certification training

NO.3 In which Windows mode are the MPIO drivers implemented?
A. real mode
B. user mode
C. kernel mode
D. secured mode
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 study guide   HP0-J14   HP0-J14

NO.4 When does the data become available to the application during the MSA2000 snapshot rollback
process?
A. immediately
B. after a restart of the application
C. when the rollback process has completed
D. while the rollback process completes in the background
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 practice test   HP0-J14   HP0-J14

NO.5 You are attempting to restore a saved configuration file. You have selected Manage > Utilities >
Configuration Utilities > Restore Config File inside the HP StorageWorks MSA Storage Management
Utility. What do you select next?
A. Next
B. Master Controller
C. IP Address option
D. previously saved configuration file
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J14 test answers   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 practice test

NO.6 What is the maximum number of users that can be logged into an MSA2012 (fc or i) controller at any
one time?
A. 3 monitor and 1 manage
B. 3 monitor and 2 manage
C. 5 monitor and 1 manage
D. 5 monitor and 2 manage
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-J14 answers real questions   HP0-J14 exam dumps   HP0-J14 original questions

NO.7 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: ACE

HP demo   HP0-J14   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 study guide

NO.8 Which multi-path drivers are included in the MPIO driver package? (Select three.)
A. bus driver
B. port filter driver
C. Secure Path driver
D. system state driver
E. disk driver replacement
F. matrix storage manager driver
Answer: ABE

HP   HP0-J14 dumps   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 certification

NO.9 Which resource can you use to identify supported switch and HBA firmware releases in an MSA2012fc
storage environment?
A. MSA2012fc website
B. MSA2012fc Streams
C. MSA2012fc User Guide
D. MSA2012fc Quick Specs
E. MSA2012fc Best Practices
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J14 test questions   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 test questions

NO.10 What is the impact of dequarantining a virtual disk if not enough of its drives are available to maintain
the selected RAID level?
A. The virtual disk RAID level is reduced.
B. The virtual disk stays in quarantine until disks are added.
C. The virtual disk goes critical and the sparing routine is called.
D. The virtual disk goes offline and its data cannot be recovered.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J14   HP0-J14 exam simulations   HP0-J14

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-122 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J14_exam.html

HP certification HP0-M17 best exam questions and answers

To pass the HP HP0-M17 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M17 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-M17 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP0-M17 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP0-M17 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-M17 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M17 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M17 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: HP0-M17
Exam Name: HP (HP Performance Center User Site)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-M17 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M17 exam is ITCertKing.

HP0-M17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M17_exam.html

NO.1 What type of valid input data is already resident in the Application Under Tests (AUT) database?
A.master data
B.external data
C.user generated data
D.Performance Center data
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-M17 exam prep   HP0-M17 test   HP0-M17   HP0-M17

NO.2 What is the minimum length of a Timeslot?
A.one hour
B.30 minutes
C.45 minutes
D.15 minutes
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-M17   HP0-M17

NO.3 The database server receives information from four components. What are these components? (Select
four.)
A.User site
B.File server
C.Utility server
D.Administration site
E.Controller machine
F.Load generator machine
Answer: ACDE

HP   HP0-M17 certification training   HP0-M17 test   HP0-M17 certification   HP0-M17

NO.4 What does Vuser initialization refer to? (Select two.)
A.access the User site
B.prepare the Controller monitors
C.prepare the Vusers for a load test
D.gather available Timeslot information
E.prepare the Load Generator machines for a load test run
Answer: CE

HP study guide   HP0-M17   HP0-M17

NO.5 Where do you configure the post-run analysis settings?
A.in the Change Project page
B.in the Options tab of the Timeslots page
C.in the General tab on the Project Status page
D.in the Timeslot Details tab of the Timeslots page
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-M17   HP0-M17 answers real questions   HP0-M17 braindump   HP0-M17

NO.6 From where can your teams view analysis data for your load tests?
A.from the user site
B.from the controller machine
C.from the Local Area Network
D.from the load generator machine
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M17 dumps   HP0-M17 questions   HP0-M17

NO.7 When you upload a VuGen script into Performance Center, which file extension change needs to be
made?
A..USZ to .ZIP
B..ZIP to .NET
C..DOC to .ZIP
D..HTML to .DOC
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M17 study guide   HP0-M17 practice test   HP0-M17 study guide

NO.8 In Performance Center architecture, which component allows you to manage resources and supervise
technical information?
A.Utility server
B.Database server
C.Administration site
D.Controller machine
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-M17   HP0-M17 questions

NO.9 What does the Timeout tab set the timeout interval for? (Select two.)
A.commands
B.Vuser quotas
C.Vuser scripts
D.Vuser elapsed time
E.number of monitors
Answer: AD

HP test questions   HP0-M17   HP0-M17 braindump   HP0-M17

NO.10 What is Performance Centers primary tool for developing Vuser scripts?
A.VuGen
B.Quality Center
C.Quick Test Professional
D.performance engineers
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M17 exam prep   HP0-M17   HP0-M17 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-587 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-820 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M17_exam.html