2014年1月27日星期一

9L0-511 exam dumps

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Apple certification 9L0-511 exams. Our Apple certification 9L0-511 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Apple certification 9L0-511 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-511 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: 9L0-511
Exam Name: Apple (ACTC 10.6 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

Apple certification 9L0-511 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 9L0-511 is a very important certified exam of Apple. But 9L0-511 exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

9L0-511 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-511_exam.html

NO.1 Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-511   9L0-511 questions   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511

NO.2 You enter the command rm -R /Applications/Exec.app in the default shell in a Mac OS X
Terminal
window. What role does the string "/Applications/Exec.app" play in this command?
A. A flag that redirects the command
B. A switch that modifies the argument
C. An option that modifies the command
D. The command that the shell executes
E. The argument that the command acts on
Answer: E

Apple exam   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511 original questions

NO.3 Which information must you know about a corporate VPN server before configuring the VPN
software on a user's computer to access the corporate network?
A. If the corporate VPN server supports PPPoE
B. If the corporate VPN server supports DNSsec
C. If the corporate VPN server supports L2TP or PPTP
D. Which network protocols will be encrypted by the corporate VPN
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511

NO.4 Where do you configure a Mac OS X v10.6 client computer to allow it to access contact
information provided by
the Address Book service on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. In the Contacts pane in Directory
B. In the Contacts pane in Directory Utility
C. In the Accounts pane in Address Book preferences
D. In Login Options in the Accounts pane of System Preferences
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511 pdf

NO.5 Which statement presents a benefit of protected memory?
A. Applications that crash automatically save open files.
B. Data in memory used by running applications is encrypted.
C. Applications that crash have the data in memory saved to a new file.
D. Applications that crash do not adversely affect other running applications.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-511   9L0-511 certification   9L0-511

NO.6 Authorization verifies ________.
A. a file's creator and type
B. a user's name and password
C. a resources availability to a user account
D. a computer's membership in a computer list
Answer: C

Apple exam   9L0-511 test   9L0-511 practice test   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511 braindump

NO.7 How does the Finder in Mac OS X v10.6 identify the application it will use to open a file?
A. The Finder queries the Spotlight index.
B. The Finder consults a directory of Spotlight plug-ins provided by each application.
C. The Finder queries the volume catalog stored on the Mac OS Extended file system.
D. The Finder queries Launch Services, which queries a database in /Library/Caches/.
Answer: D

Apple exam   9L0-511 study guide   9L0-511 exam dumps   9L0-511 braindump   9L0-511 original questions

NO.8 In a default installation of Mac OS X, which user accounts can run the sudo command?
A. User accounts defined in the /var/sudoers file.
B. User accounts defined as members of the staff group.
C. User accounts defined as members of the admin group.
D. User accounts that have the Terminal application listed in the System tab of Parental Controls
preferences.
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-511 study guide   9L0-511 dumps   9L0-511   9L0-511   9L0-511 demo

NO.9 You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click
the
Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-511 braindump   9L0-511 questions

NO.10 Which utility should you use to manage preferences assigned to computer accounts?
A. Server Admin
B. Directory Utility
C. Server Preferences
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-511   9L0-511 exam prep   9L0-511   9L0-511 certification training   9L0-511

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-511_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论