2014年1月30日星期四

HP certification HP0-A02 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-A02 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-A02 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-A02 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the HP HP0-A02 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? HP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get HP HP0-A02 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In order to pass the HP HP0-A02 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-A02 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-A02 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

After you used ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 dumps, you still fail in HP0-A02 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

HP0-A02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 exam

NO.2 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP test answers   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 test

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam

NO.4 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 pdf   HP0-A02

NO.5 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 practice test

NO.6 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.7 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test answers

NO.8 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide

NO.9 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02 pdf   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02

NO.10 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 dumps

NO.11 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02 braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.12 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP dumps   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02

NO.13 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.14 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 certification   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam dumps

NO.15 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 practice test

NO.16 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP pdf   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 dumps

NO.18 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.19 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-A02 demo   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide

NO.20 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-705 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论