We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Microsoft MB5-854 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of MB5-854 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
MB5-854 certification exam is a very import component Microsoft certification exam. But passing Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the MB5-854 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification MB5-854 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: MB5-854
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Programming)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
MB5-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html
NO.1 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters?
A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15
B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command
C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15)
D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command
Answer: D
Microsoft exam simulations MB5-854 MB5-854
NO.2 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal
brackets with or without parameters
C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first
parameter after the buffer
Answer: B
Microsoft exam MB5-854 demo MB5-854 exam simulations MB5-854
NO.3 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched?
A. Table name
B. Index name
C. Expression
D. Field name
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-854 questions MB5-854 demo MB5-854
NO.4 Which macro types are found in C5?
A. Local macros and Global macros
B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries
C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros
D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros
Answer: B
Microsoft questions MB5-854 answers real questions MB5-854 exam dumps MB5-854 questions MB5-854 demo
NO.5 Line break in a PROMPT box is:
A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n"
B. Indicated with a comma
C. Set automatically
D. Set by using the command ENTER
Answer: B
Microsoft test MB5-854 test questions MB5-854
NO.6 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements
D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements
Answer: A,D
Microsoft test answers MB5-854 MB5-854 MB5-854 certification
NO.7 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH?
A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no
longer exists
C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and
ORDER BY)
D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions MB5-854 MB5-854 MB5-854 study guide
NO.8 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as
Supervisor. Which code example will you use?
A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END
C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-854 practice test MB5-854 MB5-854
NO.9 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming
language?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Microsoft answers real questions MB5-854 MB5-854 study guide
NO.10 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run?
A. WINDOW
B. WINDOW 0,0
C. CLEARSCREEN
D. CLS
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training MB5-854 original questions MB5-854 MB5-854 MB5-854 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-124 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论