Have you signed up for Network Appliance NS0-163 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.
NS0-163 is an Network Appliance certification exam, so NS0-163 is the first step to set foot on the road of Network Appliance certification. NS0-163 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in NS0-163 exam, but passing rate of NS0-163 certification exam is not very high.When you select NS0-163 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Network Appliance NS0-163 exam questions for you.
Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
If you find any quality problems of our NS0-163 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Network Appliance NS0-163 questions and answers , it covers almost the NS0-163 full knowledge points.
Although there are other online Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.
NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html
NO.1 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D
Network Appliance test NS0-163 demo NS0-163 NS0-163 exam prep NS0-163
NO.2 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B
Network Appliance pdf NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 test questions
NO.3 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C
Network Appliance demo NS0-163 test answers NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 NS0-163 braindump
NO.4 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD
Network Appliance dumps NS0-163 practice test NS0-163 test NS0-163 NS0-163 exam prep NS0-163
NO.5 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.6 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.7 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.8 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.9 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D
Network Appliance test answers NS0-163 study guide NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.10 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 demo NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.11 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 test answers NS0-163 original questions NS0-163 NS0-163 pdf
NO.12 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance pdf NS0-163 original questions NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 certification
NO.13 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 pdf NS0-163 NS0-163 original questions NS0-163
NO.14 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 study guide
NO.15 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance test NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 braindump
NO.16 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.17 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D
Network Appliance test questions NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps
NO.18 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance test answers NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 NS0-163 braindump NS0-163 certification
NO.19 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-163 questions NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.20 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance original questions NS0-163 NS0-163 test answers NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 answers real questions NS0-163
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论