We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1Z0-508 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
The certification of Oracle 1Z0-508 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Oracle 1Z0-508 exam that is very popular in recent?
1Z0-508 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
NO.1 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 exam prep 1Z0-508 practice test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.2 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 braindump 1Z0-508 exam dumps
NO.3 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.4 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam simulations 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 study guide
NO.5 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-508 certification training 1Z0-508 study guide 1Z0-508 practice test
NO.6 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam
NO.7 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.8 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-508 test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 dumps 1Z0-508 certification training
NO.9 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-508 answers real questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.10 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 exam prep 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论