If you find any quality problems of our HP5-K01D or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP5-K01D questions and answers , it covers almost the HP5-K01D full knowledge points.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP5-K01D exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP5-K01D exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP5-K01D exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP5-K01D exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP5-K01D exam.
HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
NO.1 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B
HP pdf HP5-K01D exam dumps HP5-K01D dumps HP5-K01D study guide HP5-K01D
NO.2 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D exam HP5-K01D study guide HP5-K01D
NO.3 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D original questions HP5-K01D
NO.4 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP5-K01D demo HP5-K01D
NO.5 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D practice test HP5-K01D original questions HP5-K01D questions
NO.6 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C
HP test HP5-K01D HP5-K01D dumps HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D pdf
NO.7 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP5-K01D HP5-K01D original questions
NO.8 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D
HP braindump HP5-K01D HP5-K01D answers real questions
NO.9 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D pdf HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D demo
NO.10 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A
HP HP5-K01D test questions HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论