If you want to choose passing The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam as an attempt.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-081 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
When you try our part of The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam is ITCertKing.
Exam Code: OG0-081
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
About the materials that relate to The Open Group OG0-081 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-081 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-081 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
OG0-081 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-081_exam.html
NO.1 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E
The Open Group exam OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 braindump OG0-081
NO.2 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C
The Open Group practice test OG0-081 test answers OG0-081 exam simulations OG0-081
NO.3 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 exam OG0-081 demo OG0-081
NO.4 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A
The Open Group exam OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 pdf
NO.5 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 pdf OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 test answers
NO.6 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 test OG0-081 test answers OG0-081 test answers OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.7 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D
The Open Group practice test OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.8 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 test answers OG0-081 OG0-081 practice test OG0-081 test questions
NO.9 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 dumps OG0-081
NO.10 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 study guide OG0-081 answers real questions OG0-081
NO.11 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A
The Open Group study guide OG0-081 original questions OG0-081 OG0-081 pdf
NO.12 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E
The Open Group pdf OG0-081 exam OG0-081 demo OG0-081
NO.13 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B
The Open Group original questions OG0-081 certification training OG0-081 exam prep OG0-081 demo OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.14 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 study guide OG0-081
NO.15 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 exam dumps OG0-081 original questions
NO.16 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D
The Open Group certification training OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 certification
NO.17 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A
The Open Group answers real questions OG0-081 certification OG0-081 certification training
NO.18 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B
The Open Group exam simulations OG0-081 questions OG0-081 demo OG0-081
NO.19 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B
The Open Group certification training OG0-081 answers real questions OG0-081 OG0-081 dumps
NO.20 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D
The Open Group pdf OG0-081 dumps OG0-081 test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality 000-N55 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-081_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论