2014年1月27日星期一

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam training materials

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass 4A0-108 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, 4A0-108 certificate exam will not a problem.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam.

In order to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam certification? Do you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

NO.1 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-108 certification training   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam prep

NO.2 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 exam prep   4A0-108 test   4A0-108 test   4A0-108

NO.3 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 pdf   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108 answers real questions

NO.4 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 test   4A0-108   4A0-108 demo   4A0-108

NO.5 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-108   4A0-108

NO.6 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 original questions   4A0-108 braindump   4A0-108

NO.7 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-108   4A0-108 exam   4A0-108 study guide

NO.8 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 original questions   4A0-108 answers real questions   4A0-108

NO.9 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108 practice test   4A0-108   4A0-108 questions   4A0-108

NO.10 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-108   4A0-108   4A0-108

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-696 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论