2014年1月24日星期五

050-696 examination of the latest Novell certification exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 050-696 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 050-696 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 050-696 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 050-696 certification exam.

Do you want to pass the Novell 050-696 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Novell 050-696 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: 050-696
Exam Name: Novell (Foundations of Novell Open Enterprise Server NetWare)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Novell 050-696 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

Novell 050-696 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Novell certification 050-696 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Novell certification 050-696 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Novell certification 050-696 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Choosing to participate in Novell certification 050-696 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Novell 050-696 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Novell certification 050-696 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Novell certification 050-696 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Novell certification 050-696 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

050-696 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-696_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What is the context of the KTracy user object?
A. CS.DA
B. SLC . DA
C. CS.SLC . DA
D. CORP .SLC . DA
E. CORP .CS.SLC . DA
Answer: C

Novell test   050-696 questions   050-696

NO.2 What properties are added to User objects when the eDirectory schema is extended to
support iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A. iFolderQuota
B. iFolderUserName
C. iFolderPassword
D. iFolderLDAPServer
E. iFolderServerName
F. iFolderHomeDirectory
Answer: A,E

Novell   050-696   050-696 questions   050-696

NO.3 You are planning to deploy Novell Open Enterprise Server services on an existing NetWare 6.5
server. Which Support Pack must be installed on the server before you can do this?
A. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1
B. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 1a
C. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 2
D. NetWare 6.5 Support Pack 3
Answer: D

Novell   050-696 certification training   050-696 study guide   050-696 study guide   050-696 answers real questions

NO.4 Which OES NetWare product provides high availability of critical network resources?
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iPrint
D. eGuide
E. File Versioning
F. Novell Cluster Services
G. Web Application Services
Answer: F

Novell   050-696 exam dumps   050-696

NO.5 Which is the third file processed as the OES NetWare operating system boots?
A. SERVER.EXE
B. CONFIG . NCF
C. STARTUP .NCF
D. STARTUP .CFG
E. AUTOEXEC . BAT
F. AUTOEXEC . NCF
Answer: C

Novell test questions   050-696 exam simulations   050-696

NO.6 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four
distinct subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your
tree to represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the
organization. You decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective
Organization object. Will this design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside within an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A

Novell   050-696 exam simulations   050-696   050-696   050-696   050-696

NO.7 Which operating systems are supported by OES services? (Choose 2.)
A. NetWare 6.5
B. NetWare 5.1
C. Windows Server 2003
D. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server
Answer: A,D

Novell certification   050-696   050-696 exam prep   050-696   050-696 exam prep

NO.8 Your company has four regional offices. You are the overall administrator for the entire
organization. Each regional office has its own network administrator. You allow yourself and each
regional administrator to use the Admin user object to manage the eDirectory tree. You have
configured each user object to require unique passwords and to limit grace logins to 3. All user
objects for temporary employees have an expiration date assigned to them. Do these policies
conform to Novell's security recommendations.?
A. Yes, all Novell security recommendations have been met.
B. No, you shouldn't allow users objects to have grace logins.
C. No, you shouldn't assign user accounts to temporary employees.
D. No, you shouldn't use multiple network administrators for the same tree.
E. No, each container administrator should have their own user object with specific rights assigned.
Answer: E

Novell questions   050-696 exam prep   050-696 test   050-696   050-696

NO.9 Which Open Source services are supported by OES NetWare? (Choose 2.)
A. KDE
B. MySQL
C. named
D. Emacs
E. Pure-FTP
F. Apache Web Server
Answer: B,F

Novell test questions   050-696   050-696   050-696 exam dumps

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
You need to configure a special purpose thermal-transfer printer for your organization. Because it
doesn't have a built-in network interface, you've connected it to LPT1 on your DA2 server using a
parallel cable. The Printer Agents for your organization's printers are managed by an iPrint Manager
and Broker on your DA1 server. You want to configure the iPrint Manager on DA1 to manage this
new printer as well. Will this configuration work?
A. Yes, all iPrint requirements have been met.
B. No, iPrint isn't compatible with thermal printers.
C. No, the Broker and the Manager can't reside on the same server.
D. No, iPrint can't manage a printer connected to an LPT port on a server.
E. No, locally-connected printers must have the Manager loaded on the local server.
Answer: E

Novell study guide   050-696 braindump   050-696 answers real questions   050-696 exam simulations

NO.11 Which versions of NetWare support the IP protocol? (Choose 2.)
A. OES NetWare
B. NetWare 3.1
C. NetWare 5.1
D. NetWare 4.2
E. NetWare 4.0
F. NetWare 4.11
Answer: A,C

Novell pdf   050-696 certification   050-696 dumps   050-696   050-696 exam   050-696 study guide

NO.12 Which directories does Novell recommend you implement to organize your NetWare
server's file system? (Choose 3.)
A. Shared directories.
B. ZENworks profile directories.
C. iFolder data directories on SYS.
D. An iPrint spooling directory on SYS.
E. User home directories on a volume other than SYS.
F. A directory named ETC in each user's home directory for configuration files.
Answer: A,B,E

Novell   050-696   050-696 answers real questions   050-696

NO.13 When installing OES NetWare, what is the minimum size for the server's DOS
partition?
A. 50 MB
B. 100 MB
C. 200 MB
D. 300 MB
E. 500 MB
F. 750 MB
Answer: E

Novell certification   050-696 test   050-696 exam prep   050-696   050-696 practice test

NO.14 Which types of scripts can be used to manage an OES NetWare server from the server
console? (Choose 2.)
A. OpenScript
B. JavaScript
C. Perl scripts
D. UnrealScript
E. bash shell scripts
Answer: C,E

Novell   050-696 certification   050-696 demo   050-696
16. Which of the following are advantages of using Novell OES? (Choose 2.)
A. Use of familiar NetWare services on Linux.
B. Interoperability with Windows servers and clients.
C. Use of familiar NetWare services on Windows servers.
D. The ability to run Linux daemons on the NetWare platform.
E. The ability to run Windows programs on the Linux platform.
Answer: A,B

Novell questions   050-696   050-696 exam   050-696   050-696 test

NO.15 User NWadsworth has the ability to change passwords for users in the CORP .SLC .DA
container in the DA-TREE . What should you check to identify where these rights are
coming from? (Choose 3.)
A. Rights granted to Public.
B. Group objects NWadsworth is a member of.
C. Alias objects associated with NWadsworth.
D. Template objects associated with NWadsworth.
E. Locality objects associated with NWadsworth.
F. Objects that NWadsworth may be security equivalent to.
Answer: A,B,F

Novell   050-696   050-696 pdf   050-696

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-250 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-696_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论