2014年1月21日星期二

Exam 9A0-079 braindumps

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-079 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Adobe 9A0-079 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Adobe 9A0-079 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Adobe 9A0-079 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Adobe 9A0-079 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Exam Code: 9A0-079
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe@ RoboHelp@ 7 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials you can pass the Adobe 9A0-079 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-079 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Adobe 9A0-079 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

9A0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-079_exam.html

NO.1 You have created two conditional build tags (Print and Online) and assigned them to content and
topics. When you generate WebHelp, you create a conditional build tag expression and select the Print
tag. Which will occur?
A. the output will include all topics and content that has the Print tag assigned.
B. the output will exclude all topics and content that has the Online tag assigned.
C. the output will exclude all topics and content that has the Print tag assigned.
D. the output will exclude all topics and content that has no tags assigned.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-079 answers real questions   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.2 You have text in a TOC item that sometimes changes. What should you do to manage this most
efficiently in the TOC editor?
A. right-click the TOC item, choose rename
B. assign a User Defined Variable to the TOC item
C. create a Snippet for the TOC item
D. create a custom TOC with a different title for the TOC item
Answer: B

Adobe dumps   9A0-079   9A0-079 pdf   9A0-079 dumps   9A0-079

NO.3 You are using the Printed Documentation Single Source Layout to create an MS Word document. You
want to insure that Glossary hotspot expanding text is shown in the resulting document. What should you
do?
A. click the Advanced button of the Printed Documentation Dialog box > Select Include glossary text from
Advanced Options dialog box and click OK
B. select the project's Glossary from the dropdown list of the Printed Documentation Dialog box
C. choose Tools > Glossary Hotspot Wizard > select Automatically add definitions for all topics and click
Finish
D. click the Advanced button of the Printed Documentation Dialog box > Select Include expanding text
from Advanced Options dialog box and click OK
Answer: A

Adobe demo   9A0-079 exam simulations   9A0-079 demo   9A0-079 dumps   9A0-079 answers real questions

NO.4 To which item can a user defined variables be assigned?
A. glossary term
B. cascading style sheet
C. image map
D. table of contents book
Answer: D

Adobe test   9A0-079   9A0-079 test answers   9A0-079 practice test   9A0-079

NO.5 You want to have the option to include or exclude content from your output. What should you do before
you generate the project?
A. select content and apply a snippet from the right click menu.
B. select content and apply conditional build tag from the right click menu.
C. select content and apply a user defined variable from the right click menu.
D. select content and apply an index keyword from the right click menu.
Answer: B

Adobe test questions   9A0-079 certification training   9A0-079 test questions   9A0-079 braindump   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.6 How should you apply a Conditional Build Tag to a project topic?
A. Drag the Conditional Build Tag from the Conditional Build Tag pod to the topic on the Topic List pod.
B. Drag the Conditional Build Tag from the Conditional Build Tag pod to the Design window of an open
topic.
C. Drag a topic on the Topic List pod to a Conditional Build Tag on the Conditional Build Tag pod.
D. Apply the Conditional Build Tag to a CSS and then apply the CSS to a project topic.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.7 You have been asked to change the name of the Start page that is created when you generate your
Help. What should you do?
A. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and select the Start page from the Default topic area
of the Option dialog box.
B. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and type the name of the new Start page into the
Output Folder and Start Page area of the Option dialog box.
C. After generating the project, minimize or close RoboHelp. Then, using Windows Explorer, open the
output folder, find the existing Start page and rename it (you can right-click the file and choose Rename).
D. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and edit the name of the Start page on the Skin
Editor.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 exam

NO.8 You are generating a PDF document from the Printed Documentation General dialog box. It is important
that readers can access and jump to cross references in the output file. Which should you select from the
Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
A. attach source file to Adobe PDF
B. add bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C. add links to Adobe PDF
D. enable accessibility and reflow with Tagged PDF.
Answer: B

Adobe exam   9A0-079 original questions   9A0-079

NO.9 You are importing a PDF document into RoboHelp. Which three statements about the Import PDF
Wizard are true? (Choose three)
A. create new topics based on style
B. create topics based on table of contents
C. create a new topic for each PDF page
D. convert as Cascading Style Sheet (CSS)
E. create topics using encrypted PDF
F. convert as image
Answer: A,C,F

Adobe certification training   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 study guide   9A0-079 pdf   9A0-079 pdf

NO.10 You want to create a table of contents when importing a MS Word document into your RoboHelp
project. What should you do?
A. In the Word document, assign custom TOC styles to the headings you want to import
B. Import the document and in RoboHelp's TOC editor, click the Auto Create TOC icon
C. In the Word document, create an automatic table of contents based on heading styles prior to importing
D. After importing the Word document, create subfolders containing topics in RoboHelp that match the
books and pages in the TOC
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-079 practice test   9A0-079 dumps   9A0-079   9A0-079 pdf

NO.11 You have some content that you want to exclude when you generate MS HTML Help output. What
should you do?
A. Create and apply a user defined variable.
B. Create and apply a snippet.
C. Create and apply a conditional build tag.
D. Create and apply a bookmark link.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.12 Which is the file name extension for an Index project file?
A. XPJ
B. HHK
C. HHC
D. CHM
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-079 exam dumps   9A0-079 pdf

NO.13 Your project deliverable is a file with the extension CHM. Which Single Source Layout would you
choose?
A. WebHelp
B. WebHelp Pro
C. FlashHelp
D. MS HTML Help
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-079 certification training   9A0-079

NO.14 Which item may be included in a snippet?
A. bookmarks
B. tables
C. header
D. footer
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-079 test   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.15 Which is the file name extension of a Snippet.?
A. XPJ
B. HTS
C. CHM
D. CSS
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-079 certification training   9A0-079   9A0-079 braindump

NO.16 Which command should you choose to show user defined variables as green text in the Design Editor?
A. View > Show > Positioning
B. View > Show > Tag List
C. View > Show > Fields
D. View > Show > Conditional Areas
E. View > Show > Glyphs
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.17 Which file type may be imported if FrameMaker is NOT installed on the same computer as RoboHelp?
A. FRM
B. MIF
C. BK
D. BOOK
E. FM
Answer: B

Adobe exam prep   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.18 You are preparing to import a long MS Word document that needs to be broken up into separate HTML
topics. What should you do to prepare the Word document to split it into separate topics?
A. create and apply Heading item 1 consistently to all headings in the Word document
B. delete any inline styles that may be applied in the original Word document
C. eliminate any broken cross reference links
D. assure heading styles are applied consistently and modify if they are not
Answer: D

Adobe original questions   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.19 Which paragraph style is typically used to efficiently split a Word document into new topics when
importing into RoboHelp?
A. Title
B. Heading item 1
C. Inline Styles
D. Body Text
Answer: B

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-079 braindump   9A0-079 practice test   9A0-079 certification

NO.20 Which is NOT a valid Alignment option in the Breadcrumb Options dialog box?
A. Left.
B. Center.
C. Right.
D. Justified.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-079 original questions   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 pdf   9A0-079

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论