2014年1月30日星期四

Latest training guide for HP HP0-D04

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-D04 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-D04 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-D04 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-D04 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-D04 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

HP HP0-D04 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-D04 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: HP0-D04
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

What do you think of using ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 exam dumps? ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

HP0-D04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D

HP test questions   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 exam   HP0-D04 questions   HP0-D04

NO.2 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 test answers   HP0-D04 demo

NO.3 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E

HP exam prep   HP0-D04 certification training   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.4 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C

HP study guide   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 certification   HP0-D04

NO.5 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.6 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B

HP   HP0-D04 exam prep   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 exam simulations   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.7 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D

HP questions   HP0-D04 answers real questions   HP0-D04 braindump   HP0-D04 original questions

NO.8 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D

HP exam dumps   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.9 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B

HP exam simulations   HP0-D04 certification   HP0-D04 exam   HP0-D04 test questions   HP0-D04 certification

NO.10 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论