2014年1月24日星期五

HP2-B111 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-B111 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP2-B111 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP2-B111 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing HP HP2-B111 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP2-B111 exam, it also includes the HP HP2-B111 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP2-B111 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP2-B111 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: HP2-B111
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Printing Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-B111 exam successfully.

HP2-B111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B111_exam.html

NO.1 A customer says, "I need to reduce my supplies and printing costs."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you controlling color access?
C. How do you secure your workstations over the network?
D. How do you manage scanners on the network?
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 original questions   HP2-B111   HP2-B111
Explanation:
The customer said he wants to reduce supplies and printing costs. By controlling the amount of
color printed documents, customer can reduce supplies and printing costs since color prints taking
more resources than the black and white documents. Printing the document in simple black and
white can greatly reduce supplies and printing costs.

NO.2 Which description of an imaging and printing solution is accurate?
A. a review of all available software that works with imaging and printing devices
B. a long-term strategic plan
C. a combination of hardware and software that addresses the problem
D. a new printer
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B111 test answers   HP2-B111 study guide   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 dumps
Explanation:
The imaging and printing solution is a combination of hardware and software working togetherto
address paper intensive business processes.The imaging solution is normally a scanner andthe
printing solution is a printer. These machines use specific software to work and provide ahost of
tools to address paper intensive business problems.

NO.3 What is the core concept of the HP Design-for-Environment program?
A. designing HP products with a concern for end-of-life disposal
B. designing HP products to be the least expensive on the market
C. designing HP products to be aesthetically pleasing
D. designing HP products to be made only from recycled products
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 exam   HP2-B111 answers real questions   HP2-B111 pdf
Reference:http://www.destinationgreenit.com/hp-design-for-environment

NO.4 What is one way to study publically-available information about your customers?
A. Obtain annual financial reports from other verticals.
B. Obtain facilities spending and marketing budget information.
C. Use websites and annual reports.
D. Conduct a workshop with them.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B111 practice test   HP2-B111
Explanation:
You don't need to conduct a workshop or obtain annual financial reports or even obtain facilities
spending and market budget information to study the information needed to understand your
customer. The information you need is available in detail on their websites and in their annual
reports. You'd get an overview of finances, marketing budget information and other relevant
information easily from their websites. Since this information is available publicly, customers put it
on the websites and publish annual reports.

NO.5 A customer says, "I need to reduce the amount of time I spend managing printers."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you automating color access and printing?
C. How do you monitor your printers on the networks?
D. Do you manage printer settings such as default duplex printing?
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-B111 study guide   HP2-B111 test answers   HP2-B111

NO.6 Which feature should an IT manager use to set confidential printing as the default, and to
require users to enter a PIN to print a print job?
A. HP Web Jetadmin
B. HP Managed Printer Lists
C. HP Embedded Web Server
D. HP Managed Print Administration
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B111 test questions   HP2-B111 answers real questions   HP2-B111 study guide
Reference:http://www.shopping.hp.com/shopping/pdf/ce528a.pdf(page , advanced security
features)

NO.7 Which step of creating an optimization plan allows you to determine which types of devices
the customer needs?
A. Obtain an accurate inventory of devices
B. Consolidate models, manufacturers, and tasks.
C. Monitor for efficient users.
D. Collect usage history for each device and look for duplication of tasks.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B111   HP2-B111

NO.8 How does a fax driver improve the workflow?
A. A fax driver sends all faxes to a designated device with one phone line.
B. A fax driver provides a confirmation printout confirming the delivery of the fax.
C. A fax driver routes faxes to an outsourced company that can deliver faxes cheaper than a business
can, due to volume.
D. A fax driver allows users to configure cover pages at their PCs.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B111   HP2-B111 certification training   HP2-B111 practice test

NO.9 Which statement is true about how customers typically view office printing costs?
A. Customers typically look at hardware costs, but they do not consider IT costs or the cost of
supplies.
B. Customers typically look at IT costs and the costs of supplies, but they do not consider hardware
costs.
C. Customers typically look at hardware and IT costs, but they do not consider costs of supplies.
D. Customers typically look at the costs of supplies and hardware, but they do not consider IT costs.
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-B111 questions   HP2-B111 certification training   HP2-B111
Explanation:
Most customers look for the total cost of ownership. The normally include supplies and hardware
but they ignore the costs of personnel working to make sure the printing solutions work properly
and without any problems. IT costs are not generally considered.

NO.10 What is an example of business networking?
A. attending an online workshop for professional development
B. following the links on a company's website
C. reading a company's tweets
D. using LinkedIn to find common contacts
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B111   HP2-B111   HP2-B111

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z27 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论