2014年1月29日星期三

IBM certification COG-185 exam targeted training

ITCertKing help you to find real IBM COG-185 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM COG-185 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM COG-185 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

About the COG-185 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. COG-185 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: COG-185
Exam Name: IBM (Cognos 8 Migrating Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing IBM COG-185 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification COG-185 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification COG-185 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification COG-185 exam.

About the materials that relate to IBM COG-185 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing IBM COG-185 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing IBM COG-185 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification COG-185 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification COG-185 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification COG-185 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

COG-185 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-185_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements describe a successful migration? (Choose two.)
A. Pre-assessments, fact-finding, investigation, and execution are iterative approaches rather than a
one-time activity.
B. Identify specific goals for the migration project, and then ensure that the migration meets expectations
and adds value to your business intelligence environment.
C. Educate yourself and customers about IBM Cognos 8 and then evaluate the current IBM Cognos
Series 7 applications.
D. Use and leverage the Cognos Solution Implementation Methodology (CSIM) Migration Roadmap of
detailed activities and deliverables for a migration project.
Answer: A,B

IBM braindump   COG-185   COG-185 braindump   COG-185

NO.2 Which three chart types are supported when migrating a chart type within an Impromptu Report?
(Choose three.)
A. Pie
B. Bubble
C. Radar
D. Hi-low close
E. Gantt
Answer: A,B,C

IBM certification   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.3 From a technical perspective, which three applications can be upgraded rather than converted or
migrated? (Choose three.)
A. Visualizer
B. Decisionstream
C. NoticeCast
D. Metrics Manager
E. Transformer
Answer: B,D,E

IBM dumps   COG-185 demo   COG-185 demo   COG-185 original questions   COG-185   COG-185

NO.4 If your customer has not yet started a migration project, which migration path should they follow from
Series 7.3 to IBM Cognos 8.3?
A. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.3 version of the migration tools to
migrate from version 4 to 8.3
B. Migrate Series 7.3 content to IBM Cognos 8.3 andthen upgrade to IBM Cognos 8.4
C. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.4 version of the migration tools to
migrate to 8.4
D. Migrate Series 7.4 content to IBM Cognos 8.4 using the migration tools
Answer: A

IBM   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.5 When migrating an Impromptu catalog, an xml file that uses the same file name already exists in the
target location. What will the migration process do?
A. Create a new folder called "migration" that includes the migrated xml file.
B. Create a new file to include a date time stamp.
C. Abort the process and write to the log file.
D. Replace the existing file.
Answer: D

IBM   COG-185 exam dumps   COG-185 braindump   COG-185 exam   COG-185

NO.6 With regards to Impromptu Catalog mapping, which statement is true?
A. Catalog, Report, and File pick list prompts are migrated to value prompts.
B. Impromptu table columns with the IsKey attribute set to "true" become query items with the usage
attribute set to "fact".
C. HotFiles and Snapshots are migrated, however User Defined Functions (UDFs) are not migrated.
D. Security filters for table aliases are not migrated.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   COG-185 dumps   COG-185   COG-185 exam

NO.7 Which technical migration approach reflects using an offshore approach for additional savings of time
and money?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Hybrid
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Expand & Purge
Answer: A

IBM certification   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185 test questions

NO.8 The recommended approach to migration consists of five steps. Four of the steps are shown below: --
Create new applications in IBM Cognos 8 -- Continue using applications in IBM Cognos Series 7
environment -- Migrate applications to IBM Cognos 8 -- Migrate multiple applications to one application
Which step is missing?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Set up interoperability
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Perform training and education
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-185 exam prep   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.9 Which two rules describe how PowerPlay Client reports are migrated? (Choose two.)
A. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Excel behavior.
B. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Web behavior.
C. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
D. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-185   COG-185 exam simulations   COG-185   COG-185 study guide

NO.10 When would a customer use Compress & Optimize.?
A. When similar reports can be consolidated into a single report.
B. When batches of BI reports can be moved over quickly to IBM Cognos 8.
C. When reports or models were not properly maintained and are no longer valid.
D. When dealing primarily with Impromptu Reports and Catalogs.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   COG-185   COG-185 exam   COG-185

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N34 VCE testing engine and C2040-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-185_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论