2014年1月29日星期三

Best SCP SCP-500 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our SCP SCP-500 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass SCP-500 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about SCP-500 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in SCP-500 certification exam.

SCP certification SCP-500 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing SCP certification SCP-500 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about SCP certification SCP-500 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest SCP certification SCP-500 exam training materials and they can help you pass the SCP certification SCP-500 exam successfully.

If you want to take SCP SCP-500 exam, ITCertKing SCP SCP-500 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass SCP-500 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about SCP-500 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

Have you thought of how to easily pass SCP SCP-500 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through SCP-500 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge SCP-500 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for SCP-500 certification test. Try ITCertKing SCP SCP-500 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

Exam Code: SCP-500
Exam Name: SCP (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SCP SCP-500 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SCP SCP-500 exam. Using our exclusive online SCP SCP-500 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SCP SCP-500 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SCP SCP-500 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

SCP-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SCP-500_exam.html

NO.1 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 questions   SCP-500 exam dumps   SCP-500

NO.2 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D

SCP demo   SCP-500 exam prep   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.3 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.4 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 pdf   SCP-500 exam   SCP-500 pdf   SCP-500 exam dumps

NO.5 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB

SCP test questions   SCP-500 exam dumps   SCP-500 original questions   SCP-500

NO.6 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC

SCP   SCP-500 pdf   SCP-500 study guide   SCP-500

NO.7 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 demo   SCP-500 exam dumps   SCP-500

NO.8 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500 practice test

NO.9 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE

SCP study guide   SCP-500 certification training   SCP-500 pdf

NO.10 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C

SCP   SCP-500 original questions   SCP-500 practice test   SCP-500   SCP-500 pdf

NO.11 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE

SCP   SCP-500 exam simulations   SCP-500

NO.12 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD

SCP questions   SCP-500 exam   SCP-500   SCP-500 test questions   SCP-500   SCP-500 certification training

NO.13 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 exam prep

NO.14 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C

SCP   SCP-500 test answers   SCP-500 exam simulations   SCP-500 demo

NO.15 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500 test answers   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.16 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B

SCP exam   SCP-500 demo   SCP-500 certification   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500 original questions   SCP-500

NO.17 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 study guide   SCP-500

NO.18 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A

SCP test   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.19 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 study guide

NO.20 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B

SCP   SCP-500 pdf   SCP-500

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-198 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SCP-500_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论