2014年1月19日星期日

HP certification HP0-J65 exam training programs

In recent years, many people are interested in HP certification exam. So, HP HP0-J65 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HP0-J65 certification is one of the most important exams. With HP0-J65 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-J65 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP0-J65 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about HP0-J65 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP0-J65 certification exam.

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-J65 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-J65 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP0-J65
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP SAN Networking Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 276 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

HP0-J65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J65_exam.html

NO.1 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 braindump
11. Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN
configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables,
and recordthe labels.
B. Collect the customer's configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the
report as soonas you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows
CentralManagement Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report
Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of
the FibreChannel configuration.
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 certification   HP0-J65 exam dumps   HP0-J65
12. Which tasks are performed in the background by a storage system if write-back caching is
enabled? (Select two.)
A. Rotate
B. Cache data
C. CPU processing
D. Acknowledge to Write
E. Seek
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-J65 study guide   HP0-J65 questions
13. Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge
and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J65   HP0-J65
14. Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup
Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65
15. What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-J65 original questions   HP0-J65 test questions   HP0-J65 exam simulations   HP0-J65   HP0-J65

NO.2 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less than
140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A. 3:1 to 1:1
B. 1:1 to 3:1
C. 15:1 to 7:1
D. 7:1 to 15:1
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-J65 braindump   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 answers real questions   HP0-J65
Explanation:
Recommended core-edge fabric ISL ratios I/O workload Recommended ratios Higher I/O data
intensive application requirements (greater than 70 MB/s at 1:1 to 3:1 2 Gb /s, greater than140
MB/s at 4 Gb /s, greater than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb /s) Lower I/O data intensive application
requirements (<70MB/s at 2 Gb / s, <140 7:1 to 15:1)

NO.3 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure
all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-J65   HP0-J65

NO.4 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-J65 exam dumps   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 questions

NO.5 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at Your
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks FlexCopy
B. HP Continuous Access EVA
C. additional disks in the EVA
D. HP Virtual Replicator
E. HP Business Copy EVA
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 study guide

NO.6 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-J65 exam simulations   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 demo

NO.7 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-J65 dumps   HP0-J65

NO.8 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A. cable modes
B. number of ISLs
C. type of LC connector
D. storage array configuration
E. type and capacity of disks used
F. storage access restrictions
Answer: B,D,E

HP exam   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 braindump

NO.9 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for
your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 original questions   HP0-J65 pdf   HP0-J65

NO.10 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer: B,E

HP certification training   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 practice test   HP0-J65

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论