2014年1月29日星期三

PMI certification CA0-001 exam test software

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. PMI CA0-001 is a high gold content certification exam. PMI CA0-001 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with PMI certification CA0-001 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about PMI certification CA0-001 exam as a try.

In order to pass PMI certification CA0-001 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the PMI CA0-001 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's PMI CA0-001 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: CA0-001
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 525 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend PMI certification CA0-001 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the PMI certification CA0-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

CA0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI exam prep   CA0-001   CA0-001 braindump

NO.2 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.3 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 certification   CA0-001

NO.4 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI questions   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001 exam   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.5 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI answers real questions   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001

NO.6 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI braindump   CA0-001 test answers   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001 demo

NO.7 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI braindump   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 braindump

NO.8 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI certification   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps

NO.9 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001 test answers   CA0-001 test

NO.10 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI questions   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.11 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI braindump   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 test

NO.12 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI answers real questions   CA0-001 questions   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.13 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification training

NO.14 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 certification training   CA0-001

NO.15 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.16 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI braindump   CA0-001 test   CA0-001

NO.17 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001 test answers   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.18 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI braindump   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam simulations

NO.19 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 study guide

NO.20 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 test   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001 certification training

NO.21 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI exam prep   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.22 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001

NO.23 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001 answers real questions   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.24 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI exam prep   CA0-001 exam simulations   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam dumps   CA0-001

NO.25 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI exam prep   CA0-001 braindump   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 practice test   CA0-001

NO.26 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.27 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam prep

NO.28 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001

NO.29 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 study guide   CA0-001 original questions   CA0-001   CA0-001 exam dumps

NO.30 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI exam simulations   CA0-001 exam prep   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论