ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the OMG certification UM0-300 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of OMG certification UM0-300 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about OMG certification UM0-300 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the OMG certification UM0-300 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest OMG certification UM0-300 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest OMG certification UM0-300 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against OMG certification UM0-300 exam.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the OMG UM0-300 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent OMG UM0-300 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's OMG UM0-300 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: UM0-300
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional advanded exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing OMG UM0-300 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass UM0-300 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
UM0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-300_exam.html
NO.1 By what means can a design document be associated with the component it describes? (Choose
three)
A. import
B. inheritance
C. ownership
D. dependency
E. power types
F. association end subsets
Answer: ACD
OMG practice test UM0-300 exam dumps UM0-300 study guide UM0-300 study guide
NO.2 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port providing a system service.
D. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
Answer: A
OMG test answers UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 certification training
NO.3 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. eight
D. none
Answer: B
OMG UM0-300 exam prep UM0-300 test answers UM0-300 certification UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.4 An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two)
A. class
B. interface
C. constraint
D. expression
E. association
Answer: AE
OMG UM0-300 answers real questions UM0-300 demo UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.5 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
D. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A
OMG original questions UM0-300 UM0-300 exam dumps UM0-300
NO.6 Which action can continue to be enabled after it executes?
A. ReplyAction
B. ReadExtentAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. BroadcastSignalAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: C
OMG UM0-300 test answers UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.7 Which stereotype is used on a dashed arrow joining an instance value to a constructor?
A. <<new>>
B. <<make>>
C. <<create>>
D. <<construct>>
E. <<initialize>>
Answer: C
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 exam UM0-300
NO.8 Which situations would result in errors when executing a ReclassifyObjectAction on an object?
(Choose two)
A. No new classifiers are supplied.
B. A new classifier is an abstract class.
C. The old and new classifiers are identical.
D. All classifiers are removed from the object.
E. A new classifier already classifies the object.
F. An old classifier does not already classify the object.
Answer: BD
OMG UM0-300 test UM0-300 exam dumps
NO.9 What characteristics of components best enable them to be used to represent diverse and
"large-scale" aspects of information processing environments?
A. black-box semantics
B. ports, parts, and interfaces
C. duality of association ends and attributes
D. ownership of potentially large numbers of model elements
Answer: D
OMG demo UM0-300 braindump UM0-300 demo UM0-300 exam dumps UM0-300 demo UM0-300
NO.10 An employee inadvertently removed all of the ownedMembers of the new BoosterMotor component
from his company's development repository. The next day, the manager was unable to find some pieces
of the BoosterMotor component's specification. What pieces could the manager no longer find? (Choose
two)
A. failure mode use cases
B. the component repository
C. test scripts for the rocket sled simulation
D. the launch assembly housing the BoosterMotor
E. the component's isIndirectlyInstantiated attribute
Answer: AC
OMG certification training UM0-300 certification UM0-300 braindump UM0-300 questions
NO.11 What is a power type?
A. classifier containing a very large number of instances
B. classifier whose instances are objects of another classifier
C. classifier whose instances are operations of another classifier
D. classifier whose instances are subclasses of another classifier
Answer: D
OMG certification training UM0-300 answers real questions UM0-300 answers real questions
NO.12 What does a port specification on a trigger do?
A. send a request to a port
B. create a new port after a classifier has been instantiated
C. restrict the trigger to events arriving through a specific port
D. delay the creation of the parts of an encapsulated classifier until a specified request is received
Answer: C
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.13 How is a power type indicated in a diagram?
A. as a classifier labeled <<powerType>>
B. as an association line labeled <<powerType>>
C. as a generalization set labeled <<powerType>>
D. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by a classifier name
E. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by the label <<powerType>>
Answer: D
OMG UM0-300 practice test UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 certification
NO.14 What is wrong with the collaboration occurrence shown in the exhibit?
A. The <<role>> keywords are missing.
B. The <<occurrence>> keyword is missing.
C. Client and Server role names should be underlined.
D. Role bindings should be represented by dashed lines.
E. The collaboration occurrence name should be underlined.
Answer: D
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 exam simulations
NO.15 What does a collaboration occurrence describe?
A. a particular aspect of a collaboration
B. an object that is an instance of a collaboration
C. a collaboration that contains a set of actual instances (as opposed to roles)
D. the instantiation of the pattern specified by the corresponding collaboration
Answer: D
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 test
NO.16 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. objects continue to exist
C. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A
OMG practice test UM0-300 test UM0-300 study guide UM0-300 test answers
NO.17 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. AcceptCallAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: B
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300 UM0-300 certification
NO.18 What is the correct interpretation for the multiplicities in the exhibit?
A. each Company has one Job, where each Job has one employee
B. each Job is for one employer and one employee, each Company has any number of employees and
each Person has any number of employers
C. each Person has at most one Job for any number of Company objects and each Company has at most
one Job for any number of Person objects
D. each Job has any number of employers and any number of employees, each Company has any
number of employees, and each Person has any number of employers
Answer: B
OMG UM0-300 original questions UM0-300 questions
NO.19 What happens to the exception from a RaiseExceptionAction when used in a model that has no
exception parameters declared?
A. ignored
B. handled by a default handler
C. appended to an exception log
D. sent to the "ExceptionManager" object
E. propagated to an enclosing protected node, if any
Answer: E
OMG UM0-300 UM0-300
NO.20 Which action does NOT require classifiers as static inputs?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. CreateObjectAction
C. ReclassifyObjectAction
D. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
E. ReadIsClassifiedObjectAction
Answer: D
OMG exam dumps UM0-300 UM0-300 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-300_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论