2014年1月30日星期四

HP0-D01 exam dumps

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-D01 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-D01 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-D01 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

HP0-D01 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP0-D01 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP0-D01 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP0-D01 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP0-D01 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HP certification HP0-D01 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP0-D01 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP0-D01 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 training tools and downloading HP HP0-D01 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP0-D01 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP0-D01 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D01 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-D01 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-D01 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D01 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-D01 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-D01
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-D01 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-D01 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-D01 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-D01 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

HP0-D01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-D01 original questions   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 exam simulations   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.2 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01

NO.3 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam prep

NO.4 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-D01 certification   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 questions

NO.5 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01 questions

NO.6 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-D01 certification training   HP0-D01 practice test   HP0-D01

NO.7 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE

HP   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.8 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01 exam prep   HP0-D01 certification

NO.9 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 certification training   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 dumps

NO.10 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01

NO.11 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam dumps

NO.12 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC

HP original questions   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.13 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD

HP test   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 test answers   HP0-D01 test

NO.14 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 exam simulations

NO.15 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 practice test

NO.16 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 test

NO.17 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01

NO.18 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 original questions

NO.19 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.20 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-275 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论