ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-656 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Microsoft 070-656 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-656 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Microsoft 070-656 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-656 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: 070-656
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
What do you think of using ITCertKing Microsoft 070-656 exam dumps? ITCertKing Microsoft 070-656 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification 070-656 exam and help them get the Microsoft 070-656 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification 070-656 exam.
070-656 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-656_exam.html
NO.1 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. Your environment contains the servers shown in the following table. You are installing
Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) Client. You need to configure an AGPM server connection.
Which server should you configure as the server connection?
A. nyc-dc1.contoso.com
B. nyc-srv1.contoso.com
C. nyc-dc2.contoso.com
D. nyc-dc3.contoso.com
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-656 070-656 070-656 070-656 exam dumps
NO.2 Multiple Choice QuestionIn this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in asimulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer thequestion.Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You have a single Active Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a single domain. You
install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to provide a user named Marc with the
ability to check out Group Policy objects (GPOs). What should you do?
A. Assign Marcs user account the Editor role.
B. Assign Marcs user account the Reviewer role.
C. Add Marcs user account to the Domain Admins group.
D. Add Marcs user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
Answer:A
Microsoft 070-656 exam dumps 070-656 070-656
NO.3 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). Your user account has the Editor role
in AGPM. You submit a request to create a new Group Policy object (GPO). The request is approved.
You edit the new GPO and check it in. You need to ensure that the new GPO can be deployed into
production. What should you do?
A. Request a user whose account has the Reviewer role to deploy the GPO into production.
B. Request a user whose account has the Editor role to deploy the GPO into production.
C. Use the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) to request the deployment of the GPO into
production.
D. Request a user whose account has the Approver role to restart the AGPM service.
Answer:C 7. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You install and configure Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to be able to
create and configure a new controlled Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do?
A. Use the Group Policy Objects node to create a new GPO.
B. Use the Change Control node to create a new GPO.
C. Navigate to the organizational unit (OU) to which you want to apply the new GPO. Create and link the
new GPO.
D. Log on to the computer that has the AGPM server installed. Create the GPO by using Active Directory
Users and Computers.
Answer:B
Microsoft exam dumps 070-656 070-656
8. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to create and manage Group Policy
objects (GPOs). Your user account has the Editor role in AGPM. You need to deploy a new GPO to the
production environment immediately upon approval. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct Answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new controlled GPO.
B. Create a new controlled GPO template.
C. Create a new uncontrolled GPO.
D. Create a Starter GPO.
E. Select the Create live option.
F. Select the Create offline option.
Answer:A AND E
Microsoft 070-656 070-656
9. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. Your user account has the Editor role in Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You
use a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) to enforce security settings on computers in your company.
You need to make offline modifications on the controlled GPO. What should you do first?
A. Open the Group Policy Object Editor.
B. Create a copy of the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
C. Check out the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
D. Clear the Enforced option on the GPO.
Answer:C
Microsoft certification 070-656 dumps 070-656 070-656 070-656
10. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You are installing Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM) for your company.
Other IT administrators will connect remotely to the DEM server through Microsoft Internet Security and
Acceleration (ISA) Server. You need to specify the correct option to use during setup to prepare DEM to
allow remote connections through ISA Server. What should you do?
A. Specify a domain account for the DEM SDK that can be used by remote users to publish the DEM Web
console.
B. Specify a local account for the DEM SDK that can be used by ISA Server to publish the DEM Web
console.
C. Specify Windows authentication for the Web console.
D. Specify forms authentication for the Web console.
Answer:D
Microsoft study guide 070-656 exam simulations 070-656 070-656 070-656 test
NO.4 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in asimulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer thequestion. Notes.Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You have a single Active
Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a dedicated forest root domain and a child domain. All
accounts for users and for member computers reside in the child domain. Advanced Group Policy
Management (AGPM) will be used for Group Policy objects (GPOs) that are linked to organizational units
(OUs) that contain users and member computers. You are attempting to install AGPM. You receive an
error message that indicates that you do not have the necessary permissions to install AGPM. You need
to use an account that will allow you to successfully install AGPM. In which group must the account be a
member?
A. the Domain Admins group in the forest root domain
B. the Domain Admins group in the child domain
C. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the forest root domain
D. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the child domain
Answer:B
Microsoft 070-656 questions 070-656 questions 070-656
NO.5 You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to deploy changes to client computers. A
consultant will useAGPM to audit policy changes made to computers in the finance department
organizational unit (OU). You create a useraccount for the consultant. You need to provide the consultant
with read-only access to Group Policy objects (GPOs) through AGPM. What should you do?
A. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the finance department OU.
B. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the Policies folder within the SYSVOL
share.
C. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Reviewer.
D. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Approver. E. Configure the consultants user
account as anAGPM Editor.
Answer:C
Microsoft test answers 070-656 070-656
NO.6 Multiple Choice QuestionIn this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You edit a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You select the Deploy option
from the console. However, GPO1 is flagged as Pending Deploy. You need to request a role that will
allow you to deploy GPO1 into production. What are two possible roles that will achieve this goal? (Each
correct
Answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Full Control (Administrator)
B. Editor
C. Reviewer
D. Approver
Answer:A AND D
Microsoft 070-656 test answers 070-656 070-656 study guide 070-656 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-656_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论