IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass QAWI201V3.0 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about QAWI201V3.0 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in QAWI201V3.0 certification exam.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
If you want to through the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam effortlessly.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D
Business-Objects pdf QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.2 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D
Business-Objects test answers QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0
NO.3 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 test answers QAWI201V3.0
NO.4 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0
NO.5 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects demo QAWI201V3.0 study guide QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 practice test
NO.6 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D
Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 pdf QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0
NO.7 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.8 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 questions
NO.9 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.10 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.11 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3.0 dumps QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.12 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D
Business-Objects dumps QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0 exam
NO.13 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 pdf
NO.14 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test questions
NO.15 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0 exam prep
NO.16 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects original questions QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 pdf QAWI201V3.0 dumps
NO.17 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification QAWI201V3.0 dumps
NO.18 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 certification QAWI201V3.0
NO.19 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C
Business-Objects pdf QAWI201V3.0 exam prep QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test questions QAWI201V3.0 dumps
NO.20 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-N38 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论