2014年2月16日星期日

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a very good website for Symantec certification ST0-079 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Symantec ST0-079 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Symantec ST0-079 exam the first time.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Symantec ST0-079 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Symantec ST0-079 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

NO.1 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079

NO.2 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.3 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.4 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.5 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079 test

NO.6 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079 questions

NO.7 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-079   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079

NO.8 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec questions   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide

NO.9 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079

NO.10 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.11 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079

NO.12 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079 test   ST0-079   ST0-079 answers real questions

NO.13 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079

NO.14 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079 dumps

NO.15 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.16 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec test   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.17 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.18 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec test   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.19 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.20 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论