2014年2月20日星期四

The best HP HP2-B87 exam training materials

ITCertKing HP HP2-B87 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP2-B87 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

HP HP2-B87 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP2-B87 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP2-B87 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-B87 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: HP2-B87
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

HP HP2-B87 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-B87 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

HP2-B87 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87 pdf   HP2-B87 pdf   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam dumps

NO.2 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 pdf   HP2-B87 test questions

NO.3 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B87 answers real questions   HP2-B87 practice test   HP2-B87 demo   HP2-B87

NO.4 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 practice test   HP2-B87 test answers

NO.5 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-B87 test answers   HP2-B87 questions   HP2-B87 exam prep   HP2-B87

NO.6 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B87 exam simulations   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam simulations

NO.7 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam dumps   HP2-B87 practice test

NO.8 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.9 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.10 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-B87 demo   HP2-B87 exam   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality 642-457 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-124 VCE testing engine and C4040-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-242 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论