ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-606 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-606 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-606 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-606 exam.
HP HP0-606 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-606 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam training materials please.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP0-606 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP0-606 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
For HP HP0-606 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest HP0-606 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
Exam Code: HP0-606
Exam Name: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP0-606 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-606 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP0-606 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
HP HP0-606 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP0-606 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
HP0-606 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html
NO.1 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-606 answers real questions HP0-606 exam prep HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.2 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 exam prep HP0-606 pdf
NO.3 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-606 exam dumps HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.4 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-606 certification training HP0-606 certification training HP0-606 HP0-606 study guide
NO.5 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 certification HP0-606 HP0-606 practice test HP0-606 HP0-606 original questions
NO.6 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-606 pdf HP0-606 test questions
NO.7 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 exam prep HP0-606 exam prep
NO.8 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-606 test questions HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 certification training
NO.9 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 pdf HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.10 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.11 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 practice test HP0-606 HP0-606 questions
NO.12 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 answers real questions HP0-606 test answers HP0-606 dumps
NO.13 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.14 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 original questions HP0-606 test questions HP0-606 original questions
NO.15 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 braindump HP0-606 HP0-606 test answers
NO.16 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-606 HP0-606 questions HP0-606
NO.17 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 practice test HP0-606 questions HP0-606 test
NO.18 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 practice test HP0-606 exam prep HP0-606
NO.19 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 test questions
NO.20 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-606 HP0-606 exam prep
NO.21 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 certification training
NO.22 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 test HP0-606
NO.23 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-606 test HP0-606 demo
NO.24 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606 dumps HP0-606 braindump HP0-606
NO.25 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.26 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 certification training HP0-606 HP0-606 HP0-606 certification
NO.27 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C
HP HP0-606 study guide HP0-606 test HP0-606
NO.28 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A
HP HP0-606 test answers HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.29 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-606 study guide HP0-606 HP0-606
NO.30 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B
HP HP0-606 HP0-606
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论