2014年2月22日星期六

ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam practice questions and answers

Through the HP certification HP0-A02 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-A02 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-A02 exam training materials. If HP0-A02 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-A02 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-A02 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

HP HP0-A02 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-A02 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-A02 exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-A02 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-A02 exam training materials.

Although there are other online HP HP0-A02 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-A02 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-A02 exam training materials.

Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam disposably with a high score.

HP0-A02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.2 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02 test answers   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.3 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test questions

NO.4 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02

NO.5 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.6 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 demo   HP0-A02

NO.7 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A02 pdf   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.8 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.9 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-A02 certification   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02 test answers

NO.10 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.11 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.12 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 practice test

NO.13 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02

NO.14 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.15 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 answers real questions

NO.16 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02 answers real questions

NO.17 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.18 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 certification training

NO.19 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 exam simulations   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 640-916 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论