2014年2月17日星期一

132-S-712-2 best Avaya certification exam questions and answers free download

Do you want to attend Avaya 132-S-712-2 test? Are you worried about 132-S-712-2 exam? You want to sign up for 132-S-712-2 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 132-S-712-2 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 132-S-712-2 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 132-S-712-2 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 132-S-712-2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

ITCertKing help you to find real Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Avaya 132-S-712-2 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

132-S-712-2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages
to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712-2 certification   132-S-712-2 test   132-S-712-2

NO.2 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line
on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent
Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712-2 test questions   132-S-712-2 practice test   132-S-712-2 answers real questions   132-S-712-2 exam simulations

NO.3 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give
supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya
Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.HierarchyManager
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712-2 exam prep   132-S-712-2 exam prep   132-S-712-2 study guide

NO.4 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the
system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya certification training   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 exam simulations   132-S-712-2

NO.5 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor
software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 original questions

NO.6 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who
handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because
calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help
and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's
needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya original questions   132-S-712-2 questions   132-S-712-2

NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your
customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was
received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the
agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya practice test   132-S-712-2 certification training   132-S-712-2 braindump

NO.8 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio?
(Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya test   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 certification

NO.9 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent
Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya practice test   132-S-712-2 pdf   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 study guide

NO.10 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the
customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent
releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when
the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and
the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 000-275 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4060-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论