2014年2月16日星期日

Tibco certification TB0-121 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Tibco TB0-121 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Tibco TB0-121 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

Would you like to attend Tibco TB0-121 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Tibco TB0-121 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain TB0-121 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for TB0-121 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 exam dumps are the best tool.

Exam Code: TB0-121
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BPM Solution Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Tibco certification TB0-121 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Tibco certification TB0-121 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Tibco TB0-121 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

TB0-121 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about Organization Models? (Choose two.)
A. They can be configured against multiple LDAPs.
B. They cannot be deployed independently of BPM applications.
C. They are optional if the BPM application is fully automated.
D. They can be shared by multiple BPM applications.
Answer: B,C

Tibco certification   TB0-121 demo   TB0-121   TB0-121 test   TB0-121 original questions

NO.2 Which two types of Work Distribution Models are supported by ActiveMatrix 3PW (Choose two)
A. Pulled Distribution
B. Pushed Distribution
C. Allocated Distribution
D. Random Distribution
Answer: A,B

Tibco certification   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121 practice test

NO.3 What are two uses of form bindings? (Choose two.)
A. To update a control property, based on a control value
B. To associate a rule with a private or shared action
C. To associate a control value with a form parameter
D. To update a rule, based on a form event
E. To allow an action to be shared with multiple rules
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121 exam simulations   TB0-121 practice test

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two options are available when adding a binding to a form parameter in TIBCO Business Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. Is Updated By
B. Synchronizes With
C. Externally Updated
D. Scripted
Answer: A,B

Tibco test questions   TB0-121 test   TB0-121 certification training   TB0-121 demo   TB0-121 questions

NO.5 Which two functions are available to the user when using a Supervisor Work View? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate selected work items to self
B. pend selected work items
C. Cancel selected work items
D. Allocate selected work items to offer set
E. Open selected work items
Answer: C,D

Tibco exam   TB0-121 exam prep   TB0-121

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
In this scenario, the Complex Decision / Merge is configured as follows:
Join Type = Continue When 'n' Parallel Flows Arrive
Parallel Split Gateway = Send Requests
Number of Incoming Flow = 3
What happens when the process is run?
A. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
B. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
C. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
D. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
Answer: A

Tibco demo   TB0-121 test   TB0-121 certification   TB0-121 exam   TB0-121   TB0-121 test answers

NO.7 Which requirement must be met by User tasks that are chained together?
A. They must be offered to different participants.
B. They must have Offer to All as their distribution strategy.
C. They must have Offer to One as their distribution strategy.
D. They must be allocated to different participants.
Answer: B

Tibco dumps   TB0-121 test questions   TB0-121   TB0-121 certification training

NO.8 Which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
A. It only allows for multiple versions of projects to be retained in the local workspace.
B. It allows for multiple versions of projects to be shared between multiple users via a source control
server
C. It requires that process designers are permanently connected to the source control server.
D. It allows for a project to be checked out of the source control server and modified offline.
Answer: B,D

Tibco original questions   TB0-121 demo   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121 certification training   TB0-121

NO.9 Which statement is true when the User task's specified distribution method is Offer to All?
A. The work item is available to all users who are members of the specified organizational entity.
B. The work item is distributed to, and completed by all members of the specified organizational entity.
C. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in strict rotational order.
D. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in random order.
Answer: A

Tibco demo   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121 test answers   TB0-121 practice test

NO.10 Which two statements are true when you suspend a process instance? (Choose two.)
A. All work items are suspended, except in a Supervisor Work View.
B. If a work item is open when the process instance is suspended, the work item can still be submitted.
C. All work items remain in an allocated state until the process instance is resumed.
D. All suspended work items become hidden in the work item list.
Answer: A,D

Tibco   TB0-121 braindump   TB0-121 exam

NO.11 A process with multiple parallel branches from a single path must converge into a single path. When the
activities in one branch are completed and reach the point of convergence, control must be passed to the
single path without waiting for the other branches to complete.
Which Workflow Control Pattern should be used to achieve this functionality?
A. Structured Discriminator
B. Cancelling Discriminator
C. Structured Synchronizing Merge
D. Multi-Merge
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-121 pdf   TB0-121 answers real questions   TB0-121 answers real questions   TB0-121

NO.12 Which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
A. A script can be associated with a multi-instance task.
B. Business analysis capability is required to enter JavaScript to a Script task
C. It is possible to highlight all tasks that contain scripts in a process.
D. A script can be executed on a Start Timer Event.
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.13 Which type of file is used to deploy processes to the ActiveMatrix BPM server node?
A. DAA
B. EAR
C. JAR
D. MAA
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121 certification   TB0-121 exam prep

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Match each icon with its description.
Answer:

NO.15 When importing processes, what are two supported import formats in TIBCO Business Studio? (Choose
two.)
A. BST
B. Archive
C. XFR
D. MAA
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121 exam prep   TB0-121 test answers   TB0-121   TB0-121

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-010 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论