2014年2月20日星期四

Latest training guide for HP HP0-J56

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP0-J56 exam and help you pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-J56 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP0-J56 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

HP certification HP0-J56 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-J56 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-J56 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-J56 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-J56 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: HP0-J56
Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

HP HP0-J56 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP0-J56 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J56 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP0-J56 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP0-J56 exam. HP HP0-J56 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J56 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

HP0-J56 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

NO.1 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56 test questions   HP0-J56

NO.2 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.3 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 original questions

NO.4 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam   HP0-J56

NO.5 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-J56 questions   HP0-J56 pdf

NO.6 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56

NO.7 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56 test answers   HP0-J56

NO.8 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 practice test

NO.9 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test answers   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56

NO.10 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality C_TBIT44_731 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论