ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Symantec ST0-097 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
ST0-097 exam is a Symantec certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Symantec certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in ST0-097 certification exam, but ST0-097 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Symantec training techniques to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam.
ITCertKing ST0-097 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about ST0-097 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
ITCertKing is a website for Symantec certification ST0-097 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec ST0-097 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec ST0-097 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Symantec ST0-097 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-097 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
NO.1 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E
Symantec test questions ST0-097 dumps ST0-097 test questions ST0-097
NO.2 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-097 ST0-097 pdf ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.3 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec certification ST0-097 exam simulations ST0-097 ST0-097 braindump ST0-097
NO.4 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D
Symantec certification ST0-097 braindump ST0-097
NO.5 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 certification training ST0-097 ST0-097 exam dumps ST0-097 questions
NO.6 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 dumps ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.7 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C
Symantec study guide ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 exam dumps ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.8 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C
Symantec test answers ST0-097 demo ST0-097 ST0-097 questions
NO.9 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-097 answers real questions ST0-097
NO.10 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 dumps ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.11 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 exam simulations
NO.12 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-097 exam simulations ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.13 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 study guide
NO.14 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 certification ST0-097 exam simulations
NO.15 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-097 test questions ST0-097 ST0-097 braindump
NO.16 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.17 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 test ST0-097
NO.18 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 test ST0-097
NO.19 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 certification training ST0-097
NO.20 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 certification ST0-097 exam simulations ST0-097 ST0-097 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论