The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 exam online.
ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A28
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 1Y0-A28 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A28 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 1Y0-A28 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Citrix 1Y0-A28 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing 1Y0-A28 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
1Y0-A28 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A28_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize
the number of ARP requests. Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP
requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A28 practice test 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 exam
NO.2 The network engineer would like all HTTP and HTTPS requests that travel through the
NetScaler to have an HTTP header added with the source IP address for logging on the web servers.
How should the network engineer accomplish this?
A. Enable Web Logging
B. Enable the client IP option
C. Configure the TCP Parameters
D. Enable the 'Use Source IP mode'
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A28 pdf 1Y0-A28 study guide 1Y0-A28 test answers 1Y0-A28
6. A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A28 practice test 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 practice test
7. Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces;
however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single interface for this
network.
The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28
8. Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting
the services are
on an IPv4 network. The
engineer has already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler. What does the engineer need to do in order to
provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A28 exam dumps 1Y0-A28
9. Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands: add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add
ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 What type of
IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A28 study guide 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 original questions
10. Scenario: A network engineer needs to configure Citrix NetScaler to provide Access Gateway
services to VLAN 2 using interface 1 /1 only, while also using interface 1 / 2 to provide load balancing
services to VLAN 3. How could this result be achieved?
A. Disable static route advertisement.
B. Disable layer 2 mode Create 2 untagged VLANs - VLAN 2 and VLAN 3 Bind VLAN 2 to Interface 1 /1
Bind VLAN 3 to Interface 1 / 2
C. Enable Layer 3 mode Create a Channel Interface using Interface 1 /1 and 1 / 2 Create 2 VMACs Bind
a VMAC to interface 1 /1 and 1 / 2
D. Configure policy-based routing using the Interface option as a filter.
Answer: B
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-A28 questions 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 pdf
11. Scenario: A network engineer needs to re-configure the NetScaler to utilize two new VLANs -
VLAN2 and VLAN3. VLAN2 is an untagged VLAN and VLAN3 will require a .1q compliant tag.
Interface 1 /1 is the only interface that
will be used on the NetScaler. How could the engineer configure
the NetScaler so that it can communicate with both networks?
A. Change the NSVLAN to 3 Add VLAN 2 and bind interface 1 /1 as untagged
B. Enable the Tag all VLANs option on interface 1 /1.
C. Add VLAN2 and bind interface 1 /1 as untagged Add VLAN3 and bind interface 1 /1 as tagged
D. Add a SNIP for each VLAN Enable management access on the SNIP for VLAN3
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A28 answers real questions 1Y0-A28 braindump 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28
12. Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A28 pdf 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 practice test
NO.3 What should a network engineer do to prevent unauthorized users from using the root user
account?
A. Reset the nsroot account.
B. Change the nsroot password.
C. Create an authorization policy.
D. Bind a policy to the root user account.
Answer: B
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A28 exam prep 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 test questions 1Y0-A28
NO.4 A network engineer needs to upgrade both appliances of a High Availability (HA)
pair. In which order should the network engineer upgrade the appliances?
A. Disable high availability and upgrade one node at a time.
B. Upgrade the primary node first without disabling high availability.
C. Upgrade the secondary node first without disabling high availability.
D. Perform the upgrade simultaneously without disabling high availability.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 practice test 1Y0-A28 test 1Y0-A28
NO.5 An engineer has two NetScaler devices in two different datacenters and wants to create a high
availability (HA) pair with the two devices, even though they are on two different subnets.
How can the engineer configure the HA Pair between the two NetScaler devices?
A. Configure StaySecondary on the second datacenter appliance.
B. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during the creation of the HA Pair.
C. Enable the HAMonitors on all interfaces after the HA Pair has been created.
D. Change the NSIP of the second appliance to be on the same subnet as the first appliance.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 exam dumps 1Y0-A28
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A28_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论