Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM LOT-982 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM LOT-982 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
IBM LOT-982 exam candidates all know the IBM LOT-982 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification LOT-982 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM LOT-982 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification LOT-982 exam. The certification of IBM LOT-982 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification LOT-982 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
IBM certification LOT-982 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IBM certification LOT-982 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IBM certification LOT-982 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IBM certification LOT-982 exam.
Exam Code: LOT-982
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM LotusQuickr8.1 Services for WebShperePortal)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
LOT-982 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-982_exam.html
NO.1 The Lotus Quickr server in your organization is being integrated with Lotus Sametime. You have
successfully edited the necessary files on the Lotus Quickr server and need to copy over the required
feature files from the Lotus Sametime server. Which of the following folder locations is correct for placing
these files?
A. sametime
B. installedApps
C. node-awareness
D. wasadmin_presence
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 pdf
NO.2 Vince has configured People Awareness in Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal. When users click a
person link, the Person menu displays a set of contact information about the selected person, such as his
or her telephone number. In which of the following locations is the information configured?
A. wsawareness.pref
B. qpconfig.properties
C. membermgr.preferences
D. CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
IBM test LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.3 Lotus Quickr has the ability to be installed on a single server or in a cluster. Which of the following is
NOT a single-server installation option?
A. Developmental
B. Departmental/Express
C. Advanced Single Server
D. Advanced Enterprise Cluster
Answer: D
IBM test LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 test answers
NO.4 Gregory is configuring the People Finder for his company's Lotus Quickr environment. He is assigning
fields to be shown by the People Finder. In which of the following locations are the fields that correspond
to the attributes defined?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. Member Manager
C. CSEnvironment.properties
D. Person Attribute Service Object
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-982 exam prep LOT-982 LOT-982 questions LOT-982
NO.5 Before retrieving the LTPA key from the Lotus Quickr server, for single sign-on and importing it into the
Lotus Domino servers, which of the following options must be disabled?
A. Minimal user authentication
B. Global authentication mechanisms
C. Web inbound security attribute propagation
D. LTPA Global Security Enforcement authentication
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 pdf LOT-982 LOT-982 test
NO.6 You have configured your Lotus Quickr environment for integration with Lotus Sametime. Once the
Lotus Quickr server is configured to recognize the Lotus Sametime server, the Chat command is
supported by an applet with which of the following names?
A. QPLink
B. STLinks
C. STAware
D. QPAware
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-982 certification training LOT-982 exam dumps LOT-982 demo LOT-982 test questions LOT-982
NO.7 Before installing Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal, which of the following permissions and rights are
NOT required for the system logon user ID you will use during installation?
A. The user ID must already exist prior to installation
B. The user ID must contain a password that is not shorter than 8 characters
C. The user ID must be a local Windows user ID that is in the Administrators group
D. The user ID must have specific security access rights if you intend to run Lotus Quickr as a service
Answer: B
IBM certification LOT-982 test LOT-982 certification training LOT-982 practice test LOT-982
NO.8 Policies for Lotus Quickr are grouped in which of the following manners?
A. According to alphabetical order
B. According to the types of resources
C. According to who created the policies
D. According to the sort order for the Lotus Quickr libraries
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.9 While creating user IDs for your users, you are receiving requests for usernames that do not follow the
normal company standards. Which of the following are NOT supported characters in normal
circumstances for a valid user ID?
A. Dash
B. Period
C. Umlauts
D. Underscore
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 practice test LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.10 You have chosen to establish a demonstration environment for Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal.
You have selected Microsoft Windows as the operating system for this installation. Which of the following
will be installed with Lotus Quickr on this server by default?
A. IBM Lotus Domino Server
B. IBM Tivoli License Manager
C. IBM WebSphere eCommerce Server
D. IBM DB2 Universal Database Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.11 To enable single sign-on between the WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino environments,
which of the following is required?
A. The WebSphere LTPA token generated by WebSphere Application Server is imported into Lotus
Domino
B. The Lotus Domino LTPA token generated by Lotus Domino is imported into the WebSphere Application
Server
C. The LTPA token is created locally by the administrator in the LTPA.properties file and imported into
both WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino
D. The LTPA token installer must be run on all WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino servers
that will participate in the same single sign-on domain
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982 study guide LOT-982 certification training LOT-982 demo
NO.12 Tim is a member of the Parking Team group. This group has been assigned Delegator rights to the
Parking Layout page. Under the Parking Layout page is a group of pages with a parking layout per
building. Tim is assigned as Editor to the Building A page with the rest of the building pages set to
inheritance. Which of the following rights will Tim have to the Building A page?
A. Editor_Building_A_Page
B. Building_A_Page@Editor
C. Delegator@Building A Page
D. Building A Page_Delegator
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 questions LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.13 Terrance has successfully created a Web SSO configuration document to integrate his Lotus Domino
domain with the WebSphere Application server running Lotus Quickr. Even after replicating the document
to all the other Lotus Domino servers in that domain, however, he is unable to successfully pass
authentication across the servers. Which of the following is the cause for this issue?
A. All servers are part of the same DNS domain
B. All the servers are connected to the same LDAP source
C. The WebSphere Application Server was used to export the LTPA token into Lotus Domino
D. Enabling multi-server authentication must be done individually for every Lotus Domino server
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 answers real questions LOT-982 LOT-982 test LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.14 The Departmental/Express installation uses a predefined user ID, along with the password you enter,
to configure DB2 and create an account on the local system. What is the default name on this account?
A. wpdb2ins
B. wasadmin
C. db2admin
D. quickradmin
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982 test answers LOT-982 study guide LOT-982
NO.15 Oscar has been given the task of integrating Lotus Quickr with Lotus Sametime. He has successfully
navigated to the correct directory on the server. Which of the following files must he edit to continue with
the integration?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. wpconfig.properties
C. stlinks.preferences
D. lcc_sametime.properties
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 answers real questions LOT-982 LOT-982 practice test
NO.16 You have configured multiple instances of Lotus Quickr on a single WebSphere Application Server. To
configure each, you must access Lotus Quickr via a Web browser to a fully qualified domain name,
followed by the port. Which of the following is the default transport port that is created by WebSphere
Application Server?
A. 80
B. 8088
C. 10038
D. 18808
Answer: C
IBM questions LOT-982 LOT-982 answers real questions
NO.17 Dave is removing the ability for users to download and install the connectors for Lotus Quickr from the
server. He has already marked the Connector page inactive. Which of the following steps is also
recommended?
A. Uninstall the connectors from the Lotus Quickr server
B. Delete the connector.ear file from the Lotus Quickr server
C. Update the CSEnvironment.properties file to exclude the lines that allow Lotus Quickr connector
downloads
D. Remove the home page graphics, remove the graphic from the library, and remove links from the page
footers
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 exam prep LOT-982 test answers LOT-982 LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 practice test
NO.18 To simplify default role assignments to be propagated to all individual resources through inheritance,
which of the following would you utilize?
A. Role ranges
B. Domain XMLAccess
C. Virtual resources
D. Image propagation
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 questions
NO.19 Users of the connector for Lotus Sametime and the connector for Lotus Notes can invite others through
which of the following default methods?
A. By sending URL links via email to the users
B. By adding the user as an editor to any place
C. By creating a connector room in the places they manage
D. By creating connector documents in the main.nsf of the place where they are managers
Answer: B
IBM test questions LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.20 To support Portal Search in a clustered architecture, the search service should be installed in which of
the following?
A. Locally
B. Remotely
C. On each node
D. On the Web server
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-982 exam dumps LOT-982 certification LOT-982 exam prep LOT-982
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-340 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-982_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论