2013年12月30日星期一

Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam training programs

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam successfully.

To help you prepare for 1Y0-A03 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 practice including 1Y0-A03 exam questions and answers, 1Y0-A03 test, 1Y0-A03 books, 1Y0-A03 study guide.

You have seen ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

1Y0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B

Citrix questions   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 questions   1Y0-A03 certification training   1Y0-A03 certification training

NO.3 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B

Citrix questions   1Y0-A03 braindump   1Y0-A03 test

NO.4 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03 test   1Y0-A03

NO.5 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D

Citrix exam   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.6 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03 original questions   1Y0-A03

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 study guide   1Y0-A03 test

NO.8 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C

Citrix exam   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 exam prep   1Y0-A03

NO.10 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03 practice test   1Y0-A03

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality IIA-CCSA pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 000-784 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论