2013年12月22日星期日

IBM 000-373 training and testing

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-373 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-373 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

IBM 000-373 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM 000-373 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-373 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-373 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-373 exam.

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing IBM 000-373 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass 000-373 test. As one of the most important exam in IBM certification exam, the certificate of IBM 000-373 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass 000-373 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification 000-373 exam.

Exam Code: 000-373
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 000-373 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 000-373 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 000-373 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

000-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-373_exam.html

NO.1 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-373 questions   000-373

NO.2 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution. Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server using the same
profile
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-373   000-373 demo   000-373

NO.3 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment (UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-373 original questions   000-373 demo   000-373   000-373

NO.4 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring. Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-373   000-373   000-373 test questions   000-373

NO.5 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE

IBM exam dumps   000-373   000-373   000-373 exam simulations   000-373 certification training

NO.6 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring (BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-373   000-373 test questions   000-373   000-373 original questions   000-373 pdf

NO.7 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D

IBM   000-373 pdf   000-373 exam   000-373

NO.8 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-373   000-373 dumps   000-373

NO.9 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C

IBM   000-373 demo   000-373

NO.10 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-373 questions   000-373 practice test   000-373

NO.11 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B

IBM   000-373 practice test   000-373

NO.12 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-373 dumps   000-373   000-373 exam prep

NO.13 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF

IBM   000-373 exam dumps   000-373   000-373 dumps

NO.14 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-373   000-373 test questions

NO.15 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD

IBM exam simulations   000-373 original questions   000-373   000-373

NO.16 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-373 original questions   000-373   000-373   000-373 exam dumps   000-373

NO.17 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B

IBM   000-373 test questions   000-373 study guide   000-373 pdf

NO.18 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C

IBM   000-373 questions   000-373   000-373   000-373 original questions

NO.19 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE

IBM   000-373 test answers   000-373   000-373 study guide   000-373

NO.20 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C

IBM   000-373   000-373   000-373

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-373_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论