ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Cisco 640-893 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Cisco 640-893 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 640-893 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: 640-893
Exam Name: Cisco (Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Cisco certification 640-893 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Cisco certification 640-893 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Cisco certification 640-893 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
In the recent few years, Cisco 640-893 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Cisco 640-893 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Cisco 640-893 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Cisco 640-893 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Cisco 640-893 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Cisco certification 640-893 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Cisco certification 640-893 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Cisco 640-893 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
A lot of IT people want to pass Cisco certification 640-893 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Cisco certification 640-893 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Cisco certification 640-893 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Cisco certification 640-893 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
640-893 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/640-893_exam.html
NO.1 A. Block A, power supply. Block B is a supervisor module
B. Block A is switching module, Block B is a fan try
Answer: A
Cisco exam 640-893 braindump 640-893 practice test
NO.2 Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#
A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode
Answer: A
Cisco 640-893 exam dumps 640-893 exam simulations 640-893 test questions
NO.3 Which two commands or key sequences display a list of the available commands in the Cisco NXOS
prompt UCS-switch (nxos) #.? (Choose two)
A. Tab (key)
B. help
C. ?
D. ~ (tilde key)
E. w
Answer: B,C
Cisco exam dumps 640-893 test questions 640-893
NO.4 Which action should the administrator take before physically removing a blade server for maintenance
or replacement?
A. Force the server to shut down
B. Disassociate the service profile
C. Decommission the server
D. Perform a graceful shutdown of the server
Answer: B
Cisco 640-893 640-893 640-893 640-893
NO.5 Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric
Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Answer: B
Cisco 640-893 640-893 answers real questions 640-893
NO.6 Which cable is used to access the command-line -interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric
Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Answer: B
Cisco 640-893 640-893 questions 640-893
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit
The pictures on the fight ate the internal components of the Cisco UCS 6250 Blade Server Which
component image should be applied to which empty component block?
A. CPU for block A, adapter card for block B, hard drive for block C. memory for block D
B. CPU for block C. adapter card for block D, hard drive for block A. memory for block B
C. CPU for block B, adapter card for block C, hard drive for block D, memory for block B
D. CPU for block D. adapter card for block A. hard drive for block B. memory for block C
Answer: A
Cisco dumps 640-893 study guide 640-893 640-893 640-893 test
NO.8 From the Cisco NX-OS prompt"UCS-switch (nxos) #, which command displays the Cisco NX-OS
configuration that is currently in use?
A. show configuration
B. show startup-config
C. show boot-config
D. show mem-config
E. show running-config
Answer: E
Cisco certification 640-893 test questions 640-893 dumps 640-893
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit
Which tab displays the hard disk drives that are installed1?
A. A-CPUs
B. B - Memory
C. Power Supplies
D. D - Storage
E. E -Adapters
Answer: D
Cisco 640-893 study guide 640-893 640-893 braindump 640-893
NO.10 When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device types of Overall Status are
acceptable and do not indicate failure? (Choose two.)
A. Online
B. OK
C. Unassociated
D. Active
Answer: B,C
Cisco pdf 640-893 640-893
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/640-893_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论